Final Results

Tournament: EEJS October 2011
Location: CLFS
Event: U13 Girls Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 22 October 2011 - 13:45

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Simms-Lymn, Tia Plymouth FOREIGN GBR U  
2 Summers, Charlotte R&rec FOREIGN GBR U  
3T Elstub, Emily Clfs FOREIGN GBR U  
3T Spice, Sarah Clfs FOREIGN GBR U  
5 Sheffield, Laura R&rec FOREIGN GBR U  
6 Knowles, Rebecca Swindon FOREIGN GBR U  
7 Pallas, Georgia Kings College Wimbledon FOREIGN GBR U  
8 Diffey, Maia Clfs FOREIGN GBR U  
9 Edwards, Alys R&rec FOREIGN GBR U  
10 Haddad, Alexandra Chelsea FOREIGN GBR U  
11 Louis, Lily Escrime Academy FOREIGN GBR U  
12 Robertson, Havana Brixton FOREIGN GBR U  
13 Bircher, Olivia Clfs FOREIGN GBR U  
14 Dumontheil, Roxane Escrime Academy FOREIGN GBR U  
15 Raffelsbauer, Sixtine Chelsea FOREIGN GBR U  
16 Carr, Maria Clfs FOREIGN GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   V TS TR Ind Pl
Diffey, Maia 1   V5 D0 D0 V5 V5 D0 V5   4 20 24 -4 6
Carr, Maria 2 D1   D0 D0 D0 D0 D0 D0   0 1 33 -32 8
Elstub, Emily 3 V5 V5   V5 D0 V5 D3 V5   5 28 17 +11 2
Sheffield, Laura 4 V5 V5 D4   V4 V5 V5 V5   6 33 11 +22 1
Pallas, Georgia 5 D4 V3 V5 D2   V5 V5 D4   4 28 18 +10 3
Dumontheil, Roxane 6 D4 V5 D0 D2 D0   D4 D4   1 19 30 -11 7
Edwards, Alys 7 V5 V5 V5 D2 D4 V5   D3   4 29 22 +7 4
Haddad, Alexandra 8 D0 V5 D3 D0 V5 V5 V5     4 23 26 -3 5
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   V TS TR Ind Pl
Louis, Lily 1   V5 V5 D0 D4 D2 D1 D0   2 17 28 -11 5
Bircher, Olivia 2 D0   D2 D0 V5 D0 D0 V5   2 12 28 -16 7
Spice, Sarah 3 D3 V5   D0 V5 D4 D3 V5   3 25 22 +3 4
Simms-Lymn, Tia 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5 V4 V5   7 34 5 +29 1
Raffelsbauer, Sixtine 5 V5 D1 D0 D0   D3 D0 D4   1 13 34 -21 8
Knowles, Rebecca 6 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5   D1 V5   5 29 21 +8 3
Summers, Charlotte 7 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5   V5   6 32 11 +21 2
Robertson, Havana 8 V5 D2 D0 D0 V5 D2 D2     2 16 29 -13 6

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Simms-Lymn, Tia - U        
   (1) Simms-Lymn, Tia - U      
 (16) Carr, Maria - U  15 - 0      
     (1) Simms-Lymn, Tia - U    
 (9) Diffey, Maia - U    15 - 0    
   (9) Diffey, Maia - U      
 (8) Haddad, Alexandra - U  15 - 11      
       (1) Simms-Lymn, Tia - U  
 (5) Knowles, Rebecca - U      15 - 0  
   (5) Knowles, Rebecca - U      
 (12) Robertson, Havana - U  15 - 9      
     (4) Elstub, Emily - U    
 (13) Bircher, Olivia - U    10 - 15    
   (4) Elstub, Emily - U      
 (4) Elstub, Emily - U  0 - 15      
         (1) Simms-Lymn, Tia - U
 (3) Summers, Charlotte - U        15 - 6
   (3) Summers, Charlotte - U      
 (14) Dumontheil, Roxane - U  15 - 1      
     (3) Summers, Charlotte - U    
 (11) Louis, Lily - U    0 - 0    
   (6) Pallas, Georgia - U      
 (6) Pallas, Georgia - U  14 - 15      
       (3) Summers, Charlotte - U  
 (7) Edwards, Alys - U      15 - 5  
   (10) Spice, Sarah - U      
 (10) Spice, Sarah - U  5 - 15      
     (10) Spice, Sarah - U    
 (15) Raffelsbauer, Sixtine - U    15 - 9    
   (2) Sheffield, Laura - U      
 (2) Sheffield, Laura - U  4 - 15      
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com