Final Results

Tournament: EEJS Event 2 - Dec 10
Location:
Event: Event 2 - Under 11 Boys - Open Men's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 12 December 2010 - 09:30

Place Name Club Div Ratin Earne
1 Holt, Oscar Cads NAT U  
2 Roach, Tarriq Brixton NAT U  
3T Berry, Hugo Escrime Academy NAT U  
3T Garwood-Watkins, Joshu Brixton NAT U  
5 Robertson, William Kings Canterbury Junior NAT U  
6 Pink, Joshua Tunbridge Wells NAT U  
7 Edwards, Sebastian Reigate Priory NAT U  
8 Tran, Luc CLFS NAT U  
9 Prestwood, Daniel Reigate Priory NAT U  
10 Njamfa, Arthur Escrime Academy NAT U  
11 Haddad, Justin Chelsea Fencing Club NAT U  
12 MacLean, Kit Chelsea Fencing Club NAT U  
13 Baltay, Arthur CLFS NAT U  
14 Kurz Jordan, Alexander Haverstock NAT U  
15 Lobo-Berg, Gabriel Chelsea Fencing Club NAT U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   V TS TR Ind Pl
Njamfa, Arthur (ESCRIME) 1   V5 D1 V3 D0 D2 V4 D4   3 19 25 -6 6
Lobo-Berg, Gabriel (CHELSEA) 2 D4   V5 D2 D2 D0 D3 D0   1 16 32 -16 8
MacLean, Kit (CHELSEA) 3 V5 D3   D0 D0 D4 D0 V5   2 17 27 -10 7
Prestwood, Daniel (PRIORY) 4 D0 V4 V3   D0 D0 D1 V4   3 12 17 -5 4
Holt, Oscar (CADS) 5 V4 V5 V5 V1   V4 V4 V5   7 28 6 +22 1
Robertson, William (KCJ) 6 V4 V5 V5 V4 D1   V5 D4   5 28 19 +9 2
Roach, Tarriq (BRIX) 7 D3 V5 V5 V5 D2 D4   V5   4 29 17 +12 3
Tran, Luc (CLFS) 8 V5 V5 D3 D2 D1 V5 D0     3 21 27 -6 5
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Garwood-Watkins, Joshua (BRIX) 1   V3 V2 D0 D3 V5 V5   4 18 11 +7 2
Pink, Joshua (TUN) 2 D1   V5 V3 D1 V5 V4   4 19 16 +3 3
Baltay, Arthur (CLFS) 3 D1 D3   V2 D2 D4 D2   1 14 18 -4 6
Haddad, Justin (CHELSEA) 4 V1 D1 D0   D3 V5 D4   2 14 18 -4 5
Berry, Hugo (ESCRIME) 5 V4 V5 V3 V5   V5 V2   6 24 12 +12 1
Kurz Jordan, Alexander (HSTK) 6 D3 D1 V5 D3 D2   D3   1 17 29 -12 7
Edwards, Sebastian (PRIORY) 7 D1 D3 V3 V5 D1 V5     3 18 20 -2 4

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Holt, Oscar - U        
   (1) Holt, Oscar - U      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (1) Holt, Oscar - U    
 (9) Tran, Luc - U    10 - 3    
   (9) Tran, Luc - U      
 (8) Prestwood, Daniel - U  10 - 2      
       (1) Holt, Oscar - U  
 (5) Pink, Joshua - U      1 - 0  
   (5) Pink, Joshua - U      
 (12) MacLean, Kit - U  10 - 2      
     (4) Garwood-Watkins, Joshua - U    
 (13) Baltay, Arthur - U    3 - 10    
   (4) Garwood-Watkins, Joshua - U      
 (4) Garwood-Watkins, Joshua - U  3 - 10      
         (1) Holt, Oscar - U
 (3) Robertson, William - U        1 - 0
   (3) Robertson, William - U      
 (14) Kurz Jordan, Alexander - U  10 - 1      
     (6) Roach, Tarriq - U    
 (11) Haddad, Justin - U    7 - 10    
   (6) Roach, Tarriq - U      
 (6) Roach, Tarriq - U  2 - 10      
       (6) Roach, Tarriq - U  
 (7) Edwards, Sebastian - U      9 - 3  
   (7) Edwards, Sebastian - U      
 (10) Njamfa, Arthur - U  10 - 6      
     (2) Berry, Hugo - U    
 (15) Lobo-Berg, Gabriel - U    7 - 10    
   (2) Berry, Hugo - U      
 (2) Berry, Hugo - U  4 - 10      
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com