Final Results

Tournament: EEJS Event 2 - Dec 10
Location:
Event: Event 2 - Under 13 Girls - Open Women's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 12 December 2010 - 09:30

Place Name Club Div Ratin Earne
1 Simms-Lymn, Tia Plymouth NAT U  
2 Elstub, Stephanie CLFS NAT U  
3T Hide, Amelia Harrogate NAT U  
3T Trenchard, Lily-Mae Elizabeth College NAT U  
5 Berry, Olivia Escrime Academy NAT U  
6 Hide, Victoria Harrogate NAT U  
7 Baltay, Clara CLFS NAT U  
8 Pallas, Georgia KCSW NAT U  
9 Hornby, Odette Reading NAT U  
10 Ferm, Camilla Chelsea Fencing Club NAT U  
11 Bird, Natasha Eastbourne NAT U  
12 Stephenson, Rosie Streatham & Clapham High Sch NAT U  
13 Black, Gabrielle Escrime Academy NAT U  
14 Connor, Abigale CLFS NAT U  
15 Barnard, Esther St Bedes School NAT U  
16 Haddad, Alexandra Chelsea Fencing Club NAT U  
17 Forni-Lucey, Lorianna R&REC NAT U  
18 Robertson, Havana Streatham & Clapham High Sch NAT U  
19 Sheffield, Helen Alleyns School NAT U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Simms-Lymn, Tia (PLYM) 1   V5 V4 V5 V3 V3 V5   6 25 10 +15 1
Stephenson, Rosie (STREATHAM) 2 D0   V4 D4 D2 D2 V5   2 17 24 -7 5
Bird, Natasha (EAST) 3 D3 D1   V5 D3 D2 V5   2 19 20 -1 4
Connor, Abigale (CLFS) 4 D1 V5 D0   D4 D1 D4   1 15 29 -14 6
Hornby, Odette (READING) 5 D2 V5 V5 V5   D4 V5   4 26 19 +7 3
Hide, Victoria (HARR) 6 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 27 12 +15 2
Barnard, Esther (ST BEDES) 7 D2 D3 D2 V5 D2 D0     1 14 29 -15 7
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Baltay, Clara (CLFS) 1   V5 V5 V5 D3 V5   4 23 13 +10 2
Trenchard, Lily-Mae (ELIZ) 2 D3   V5 V5 D3 V5   3 21 19 +2 3
Robertson, Havana (STREATHAM) 3 D0 D3   V5 D2 D3   1 13 22 -9 6
Forni-Lucey, Lorianna (R&REC) 4 D3 D3 D2   D1 V5   1 14 23 -9 5
Hide, Amelia (HARR) 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 13 +12 1
Black, Gabrielle (ESCRIME) 6 D2 D3 V5 D3 D4     1 17 23 -6 4
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Haddad, Alexandra (CHELSEA) 1   D2 D1 D2 D0 D0   0 5 25 -20 6
Ferm, Camilla (CHELSEA) 2 V5   V5 V4 D2 D0   3 16 15 +1 3
Pallas, Georgia (KKCSW) 3 V5 D2   V3 D0 D2   2 12 18 -6 4
Sheffield, Helen (ALLEYNS) 4 V5 D3 D2   D0 D0   1 10 19 -9 5
Berry, Olivia (ESCRIME) 5 V5 V3 V5 V5   V3   5 21 4 +17 1
Elstub, Stephanie (CLFS) 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2     4 22 5 +17 2

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Berry, Olivia - U          
   (1) Berry, Olivia - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Berry, Olivia - U      
 (17) Connor, Abigale - U    14 - 4      
   (17) Connor, Abigale - U        
 (16) Sheffield, Helen - U  12 - 11        
       (8) Trenchard, Lily-Mae - U    
 (9) Ferm, Camilla - U      11 - 15    
   (9) Ferm, Camilla - U        
 (24) -BYE-          
     (8) Trenchard, Lily-Mae - U      
 (25) -BYE-    14 - 15      
   (8) Trenchard, Lily-Mae - U        
 (8) Trenchard, Lily-Mae - U          
         (5) Elstub, Stephanie - U  
 (5) Elstub, Stephanie - U        12 - 15  
   (5) Elstub, Stephanie - U        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (5) Elstub, Stephanie - U      
 (21) -BYE-    15 - 9      
   (12) Stephenson, Rosie - U        
 (12) Stephenson, Rosie - U          
       (5) Elstub, Stephanie - U    
 (13) Black, Gabrielle - U      15 - 10    
   (13) Black, Gabrielle - U        
 (20) -BYE-          
     (4) Hide, Victoria - U      
 (29) -BYE-    6 - 16      
   (4) Hide, Victoria - U        
 (4) Hide, Victoria - U          
           (2) Simms-Lymn, Tia - U
 (3) Hide, Amelia - U          14 - 15
   (3) Hide, Amelia - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (3) Hide, Amelia - U      
 (19) Haddad, Alexandra - U    15 - 2      
   (19) Haddad, Alexandra - U        
 (14) Forni-Lucey, Lorianna - U  15 - 14        
       (3) Hide, Amelia - U    
 (11) Bird, Natasha - U      13 - 12    
   (11) Bird, Natasha - U        
 (22) -BYE-          
     (6) Baltay, Clara - U      
 (27) -BYE-    8 - 15      
   (6) Baltay, Clara - U        
 (6) Baltay, Clara - U          
         (2) Simms-Lymn, Tia - U  
 (7) Hornby, Odette - U        3 - 10  
   (7) Hornby, Odette - U        
 (26) -BYE-          
     (10) Pallas, Georgia - U      
 (23) -BYE-    12 - 15      
   (10) Pallas, Georgia - U        
 (10) Pallas, Georgia - U          
       (2) Simms-Lymn, Tia - U    
 (15) Robertson, Havana - U      7 - 15    
   (18) Barnard, Esther - U        
 (18) Barnard, Esther - U  14 - 15        
     (2) Simms-Lymn, Tia - U      
 (31) -BYE-    4 - 15      
   (2) Simms-Lymn, Tia - U        
 (2) Simms-Lymn, Tia - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com