Final Results

Tournament: Elite Epee 3
Location: CLFS
Event: Under 13 Girls Epee - Open Senior Women's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 20 February 2010 - 09:00

Place Name Born Club Div Ratin Earne
1 Sanchez-Lethem, Sara   Brixton NAT U  
2 Lowrey, Zoe   CLFS NAT U  
3T Dulac, Emma   Escrime Academy NAT U  
3T Hamzaoui, Nour   Escrime Academy NAT U  
5 Curran, Katherine   CLFS NAT U  
6 Summers, Georgina   R&REC NAT U  
7 White, Amy   St Bedes School NAT U  
8 Sheehan, Zoe   Swindon Fewncing Club NAT U  
9 Boyles, Phoebe   Unattached (or unknown) NAT U  
10 Connor, Abigale   CLFS NAT U  
11 Willcox, Alexandra   CLFS NAT U  
12 Barnard, Esther   Reigate Priory NAT U  
13 Poplawska, Agata   Samworth Church Academy NAT U  
14 Shickle, Jemima   CLFS NAT U  
15 Hills, Amelia   Reigate Priory NAT U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   V TS TR Ind Pl
White, Amy (ST BEDES) 1   V1 V5 D1 V5 V5 D3 D0   4 20 18 +2 4
Shickle, Jemima (CLFS) 2 D0   V5 D2 D3 D1 D0 D0   1 11 27 -16 8
Willcox, Alexandra (CLFS) 3 D1 D1   V5 D4 D3 V5 D1   2 20 31 -11 6
Barnard, Esther (PRIORY) 4 V2 V5 D4   D0 D3 D0 D0   2 14 28 -14 7
Hamzaoui, Nour (ESCRIME) 5 D4 V5 V5 V5   V5 D3 D1   4 28 23 +5 3
Boyles, Phoebe (UNAT) 6 D1 V5 V5 V5 D1   D1 D2   3 20 27 -7 5
Summers, Georgina (R&REC) 7 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5   D2   5 29 16 +13 2
Sanchez-Lethem, Sara (BRIX) 8 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V4     7 34 6 +28 1
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Lowrey, Zoe (CLFS) 1   V1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   6 26 10 +16 1
Curran, Katherine (CLFS) 2 D0   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 11 +14 2
Connor, Abigale (CLFS) 3 D2 D2   D1 V5 V5 D2   2 17 27 -10 5
Sheehan, Zoe (SWINDON) 4 D4 D4 V5   V5 V5 D0   3 23 20 +3 4
Poplawska, Agata (SAM) 5 D2 D1 D4 D4   V5 D2   1 18 27 -9 6
Hills, Amelia (PRIORY) 6 D0 D2 D3 D0 D2   D2   0 9 30 -21 7
Dulac, Emma (ESCRIME) 7 D2 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5     4 23 16 +7 3

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Sanchez-Lethem, Sara - U        
   (1) Sanchez-Lethem, Sara - U      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (1) Sanchez-Lethem, Sara - U    
 (9) Boyles, Phoebe - U    8 - 5    
   (8) Sheehan, Zoe - U      
 (8) Sheehan, Zoe - U  5 - 15      
       (1) Sanchez-Lethem, Sara - U  
 (5) Dulac, Emma - U      15 - 9  
   (5) Dulac, Emma - U      
 (12) Barnard, Esther - U  15 - 6      
     (5) Dulac, Emma - U    
 (13) Poplawska, Agata - U    15 - 12    
   (4) Summers, Georgina - U      
 (4) Summers, Georgina - U  5 - 15      
         (1) Sanchez-Lethem, Sara - U
 (3) Curran, Katherine - U        15 - 5
   (3) Curran, Katherine - U      
 (14) Shickle, Jemima - U  15 - 1      
     (6) Hamzaoui, Nour - U    
 (11) Willcox, Alexandra - U    10 - 15    
   (6) Hamzaoui, Nour - U      
 (6) Hamzaoui, Nour - U  11 - 15      
       (2) Lowrey, Zoe - U  
 (7) White, Amy - U      8 - 15  
   (7) White, Amy - U      
 (10) Connor, Abigale - U  15 - 7      
     (2) Lowrey, Zoe - U    
 (15) Hills, Amelia - U    1 - 15    
   (2) Lowrey, Zoe - U      
 (2) Lowrey, Zoe - U  2 - 15      
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com