Final Results

Tournament: EEJS Event 2
Location:
Event: Under 13 Boys - Open Men's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 15 December 2012 - 13:45

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Willcox, Josh Knightsbridge FOREIGN GBR U  
2 Holt, Oscar Brentwood FOREIGN GBR U  
3T Andrews, Benjamin Plymouth FOREIGN GBR U  
3T Sells, Alexander Plymouth FOREIGN GBR U  
5 Carey, Patrick Foremarke Hall FOREIGN GBR U  
6 Begley-Jones, Murray Kingston FOREIGN GBR U  
7 Berry, Hugo Escrime Academy FOREIGN GBR U  
8 DuPree-Thomas, Piers Plymouth FOREIGN GBR U  
9 Paul, Dominic Stockport FOREIGN GBR U  
10 Baltay, Arthur Clfs FOREIGN GBR U  
11 Arnold, Marcus Ops Epee Club FOREIGN GBR U  
12 Oien, Arthur Haverstock FOREIGN GBR U  
13 Deering, Maximilian 126 Fencing Club FOREIGN GBR U  
14 Holcroft, William Packwood Haugh FOREIGN GBR U  
15 Pink, Joshua Royal Tunbridge Wells FOREIGN GBR U  
16 Bell, Jack Team Newcastle FOREIGN GBR U  
17 Foskett, Alexandre Escrime Academy FOREIGN GBR U  
18 Don, Edward Packwood Haugh FOREIGN GBR U  
19 Palmer, Harry Ratcliffe College FOREIGN GBR U  
20 Taylor, Adam Clfs FOREIGN GBR U  
21 Mount, Tommy Haverstock FOREIGN GBR U  
22 Kurz Jordan, Alexander Haverstock FOREIGN GBR U  
23 Schneideman, Felix Knightsbridge FOREIGN GBR U  
24 Powers, Daniel Royal Tunbridge Wells FOREIGN GBR U  
25 Schulman, Peter Okcms FOREIGN GBR U  
26T Horne, Peter Ops Epee Club FOREIGN GBR U  
26T Jones, Adam Reigate Priory FOREIGN GBR U  
28 Hamilton, Oliver Okcms FOREIGN GBR U  
29 Wilkinson, Matthew Escrime Academy FOREIGN GBR U  
30 Lemmon, Oliver Okcms FOREIGN GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Wilkinson, Matthew 1   D1 D0 D1 D3 D1   0 6 23 -17 6
Oien, Arthur 2 V4   D2 V5 V5 D2   3 18 9 +9 3
Arnold, Marcus 3 V5 V3   V5 V5 D1   4 19 8 +11 2
Taylor, Adam 4 V5 D1 D1   V5 D2   2 14 16 -2 4
Schulman, Peter 5 V4 D1 D0 D0   D0   1 5 23 -18 5
Willcox, Josh 6 V5 V3 V5 V5 V5     5 23 6 +17 1
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Palmer, Harry 1   V5 V5 D2 D2 V5   3 19 20 -1 4
Deering, Maximilian 2 D4   V5 D4 V5 V5   3 23 16 +7 2
Jones, Adam 3 D4 D1   D0 D1 D4   0 10 25 -15 6
Baltay, Arthur 4 V5 V5 V5   V4 V5   5 24 10 +14 1
Holcroft, William 5 V5 D3 V5 D3   V5   3 21 16 +5 3
Kurz Jordan, Alexander 6 D2 D2 V5 D1 D4     1 14 24 -10 5
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Don, Edward 1   D2 V5 D2 V5 V4   3 18 17 +1 3
Pink, Joshua 2 V3   V5 D0 D1 V5   3 14 17 -3 4
Horne, Peter 3 D3 D2   D2 D0 D3   0 10 25 -15 6
Begley-Jones, Murray 4 V5 V5 V5   D1 V5   4 21 10 +11 2
Sells, Alexander 5 D3 V5 V5 V5   V5   4 23 9 +14 1
Mount, Tommy 6 D3 D3 V5 D1 D2     1 14 22 -8 5
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Berry, Hugo 1   D0 V5 D3 V5 V5   3 18 15 +3 3
Holt, Oscar 2 V4   V5 D4 V5 V5   4 23 7 +16 2
Lemmon, Oliver 3 D1 D0   D0 D3 D0   0 4 25 -21 6
Paul, Dominic 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 10 +15 1
Schneideman, Felix 5 D2 D2 V5 D2   D1   1 12 23 -11 5
DuPree-Thomas, Piers 6 D3 D0 V5 D1 V5     2 14 16 -2 4
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Carey, Patrick 1   V5 D4 V5 V5 V5   4 24 13 +11 2
Foskett, Alexandre 2 D1   D2 V5 V5 V5   3 18 14 +4 3
Andrews, Benjamin 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 8 +17 1
Powers, Daniel 4 D4 D0 D1   V5 D0   1 10 23 -13 5
Hamilton, Oliver 5 D1 D1 D0 D3   D3   0 8 25 -17 6
Bell, Jack 6 D2 D3 D1 V5 V5     2 16 18 -2 4

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Andrews, Benjamin - U          
   (1) Andrews, Benjamin - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Andrews, Benjamin - U      
 (17) Pink, Joshua - U    15 - 13      
   (17) Pink, Joshua - U        
 (16) Palmer, Harry - U  14 - 14        
       (1) Andrews, Benjamin - U    
 (9) Arnold, Marcus - U      15 - 13    
   (9) Arnold, Marcus - U        
 (24) Powers, Daniel - U  15 - 1        
     (8) Begley-Jones, Murray - U      
 (25) Schulman, Peter - U    5 - 15      
   (8) Begley-Jones, Murray - U        
 (8) Begley-Jones, Murray - U  2 - 15        
         (5) Holt, Oscar - U  
 (5) Holt, Oscar - U        12 - 15  
   (5) Holt, Oscar - U        
 (28) Hamilton, Oliver - U  15 - 0        
     (5) Holt, Oscar - U      
 (21) Mount, Tommy - U    15 - 8      
   (12) Holcroft, William - U        
 (12) Holcroft, William - U  4 - 15        
       (5) Holt, Oscar - U    
 (13) Foskett, Alexandre - U      15 - 9    
   (19T) DuPree-Thomas, Piers - U        
 (19T) DuPree-Thomas, Piers - U  9 - 15        
     (19T) DuPree-Thomas, Piers - U      
 (29) Wilkinson, Matthew - U    15 - 10      
   (4) Baltay, Arthur - U        
 (4) Baltay, Arthur - U  0 - 15        
           (2) Willcox, Josh - U
 (3) Paul, Dominic - U          14 - 15
   (3) Paul, Dominic - U        
 (30) Lemmon, Oliver - U  15 - 1        
     (14) Berry, Hugo - U      
 (19T) Taylor, Adam - U    10 - 15      
   (14) Berry, Hugo - U        
 (14) Berry, Hugo - U  12 - 15        
       (6) Sells, Alexander - U    
 (11) Deering, Maximilian - U      11 - 15    
   (11) Deering, Maximilian - U        
 (22) Kurz Jordan, Alexander - U  15 - 1        
     (6) Sells, Alexander - U      
 (26T) Jones, Adam - U    8 - 15      
   (6) Sells, Alexander - U        
 (6) Sells, Alexander - U  3 - 15        
         (2) Willcox, Josh - U  
 (7) Carey, Patrick - U        12 - 15  
   (7) Carey, Patrick - U        
 (26T) Horne, Peter - U  15 - 4        
     (7) Carey, Patrick - U      
 (23) Schneideman, Felix - U    15 - 6      
   (10) Oien, Arthur - U        
 (10) Oien, Arthur - U  8 - 15        
       (2) Willcox, Josh - U    
 (15) Don, Edward - U      10 - 15    
   (18) Bell, Jack - U        
 (18) Bell, Jack - U  9 - 15        
     (2) Willcox, Josh - U      
 (31) -BYE-    2 - 15      
   (2) Willcox, Josh - U        
 (2) Willcox, Josh - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com