Final Results

Tournament: Elite Epee Junior Series Event 1
Location: CLFS
Event: Under 13 Girls Epee - Open Women's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 18 February 2012 - 09:00

Place Name Club Division Country Rating Earned
1 Simms-Lymn, Tia Plymouth FOREIGN GBR U  
2 Robertson, Havana Brixton FOREIGN GBR U  
3T Spice, Sarah Clfs FOREIGN GBR U  
3T de Boisgelin, Douce Knightsbridge FOREIGN GBR U  
5 Knowles, Rebecca Swindon NATIONAL GBR U  
6 Sheffield, Laura R&rec FOREIGN GBR U  
7 Wythe, Isabella Packwood Haugh FOREIGN GBR U  
8 Elstub, Emily Clfs FOREIGN GBR U  
9 Edwards, Alys R&rec FOREIGN GBR U  
10 Palano, Elena Knightsbridge FOREIGN GBR U  
11 Diffey, Maia Clfs FOREIGN GBR U  
12 Pallas, Georgia Kings College Wimbledon FOREIGN GBR U  
13 Bircher, Olivia Clfs FOREIGN GBR U  
14 Adeyinka, April Brixton FOREIGN GBR U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Elstub, Emily 1   D3 V4 D0 D4 D3 V3   2 17 20 -3 6
Edwards, Alys 2 V5   D2 D2 D1 D4 V5   2 19 22 -3 5
Wythe, Isabella 3 D2 V5   V1 V5 D1 V3   4 17 14 +3 3
Spice, Sarah 4 V1 V3 D0   V5 D4 V2   4 15 9 +6 2
de Boisgelin, Douce 5 V5 V5 D3 D0   D4 V5   3 22 24 -2 4
Knowles, Rebecca 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   6 30 19 +11 1
Adeyinka, April 7 D2 D1 D0 D1 D4 D3     0 11 23 -12 7
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Bircher, Olivia 1   D3 D3 D1 D1 V5 D2   1 15 24 -9 7
Palano, Elena 2 V5   D2 V4 D0 D1 D3   2 15 21 -6 4
Sheffield, Laura 3 V5 V4   V3 D1 V4 D3   4 20 16 +4 3
Diffey, Maia 4 V3 D3 D1   D0 V5 D1   2 13 21 -8 5
Simms-Lymn, Tia 5 V2 V1 V3 V5   V5 V5   6 21 2 +19 1
Pallas, Georgia 6 D4 V5 D2 D3 D0   D2   1 16 24 -8 6
Robertson, Havana 7 V5 V5 V5 V5 D0 V4     5 24 16 +8 2

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Simms-Lymn, Tia - U        
   (1) Simms-Lymn, Tia - U      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (1) Simms-Lymn, Tia - U    
 (9) Elstub, Emily - U    15 - 1    
   (9) Elstub, Emily - U      
 (8) Edwards, Alys - U  15 - 14      
       (1) Simms-Lymn, Tia - U  
 (5) Sheffield, Laura - U      9 - 4  
   (5) Sheffield, Laura - U      
 (12) Pallas, Georgia - U  15 - 8      
     (4) Spice, Sarah - U    
 (13) Bircher, Olivia - U    9 - 15    
   (4) Spice, Sarah - U      
 (4) Spice, Sarah - U  3 - 14      
         (1) Simms-Lymn, Tia - U
 (3) Robertson, Havana - U        15 - 3
   (3) Robertson, Havana - U      
 (14) Adeyinka, April - U  15 - 12      
     (3) Robertson, Havana - U    
 (11) Diffey, Maia - U    15 - 9    
   (6) Wythe, Isabella - U      
 (6) Wythe, Isabella - U  10 - 15      
       (3) Robertson, Havana - U  
 (7) de Boisgelin, Douce - U      15 - 12  
   (7) de Boisgelin, Douce - U      
 (10) Palano, Elena - U  15 - 10      
     (7) de Boisgelin, Douce - U    
 (15) -BYE-    15 - 10    
   (2) Knowles, Rebecca - U      
 (2) Knowles, Rebecca - U        
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com