Final Results

Tournament: EEJS Event 2 - Dec 10
Location:
Event: Event 2 - Under 11 Girls - Open Women's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 12 December 2010 - 14:15

Place Name Club Div Ratin Earne
1 Summers, Charlotte R&REC NAT U  
2 Edwards, Alys R&REC NAT U  
3T Sheffield, Laura Finton House NAT U  
3T Spice, Sarah CLFS NAT U  
5 Chung-Halpin, Ines Chelsea Fencing Club NAT U  
6 Elstub, Emily CLFS NAT U  
7 Parmar, Ellie Reigate Priory NAT U  
8 Adeyinka, April Streatham & Clapham High Sch NAT U  
9 Whant, Rebecca Streatham & Clapham High Sch NAT U  
10 Lax, Harriet Chelsea Fencing Club NAT U  
11 Taylor, Sasha Streatham & Clapham High Sch NAT U  
12 Batha, Zeynah Streatham & Clapham High Sch NAT U  
13 Hu, Deedee Reigate Priory NAT U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Taylor, Sasha (STREATHAM) 1   V5 D4 D2 D0 D0 V5   2 16 27 -11 6
Whant, Rebecca (STREATHAM) 2 D4   V5 D3 D0 V4 V5   3 21 23 -2 4
Adeyinka, April (STREATHAM) 3 V5 D4   D1 D0 D4 V4   2 18 27 -9 5
Edwards, Alys (R&REC) 4 V5 V5 V5   D2 V5 V5   5 27 15 +12 2
Summers, Charlotte (R&REC) 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   6 30 4 +26 1
Elstub, Emily (CLFS) 6 V5 D3 V5 D4 D2   V5   3 24 19 +5 3
Hu, Deedee (PRIORY) 7 D3 D1 D3 D0 D0 D1     0 8 29 -21 7
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Lax, Harriet (CHELSEA) 1   V5 V5 D2 D1 D2   2 15 21 -6 5
Chung-Halpin, Ines (CHELSEA) 2 D4   V5 V2 D3 V5   3 19 18 +1 3
Batha, Zeynah (STREATHAM) 3 D4 D3   D0 D1 D1   0 9 25 -16 6
Spice, Sarah (CLFS) 4 V3 D1 V5   D3 V4   3 16 11 +5 2
Sheffield, Laura (FIN) 5 V5 V5 V5 V4   V5   5 24 9 +15 1
Parmar, Ellie (PRIORY) 6 V5 D4 V5 D3 D1     2 18 17 +1 4

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Summers, Charlotte - U        
   (1) Summers, Charlotte - U      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (1) Summers, Charlotte - U    
 (9) Lax, Harriet - U    10 - 3    
   (8) Parmar, Ellie - U      
 (8) Parmar, Ellie - U  5 - 10      
       (1) Summers, Charlotte - U  
 (5) Chung-Halpin, Ines - U      7 - 3  
   (5) Chung-Halpin, Ines - U      
 (12) Batha, Zeynah - U  10 - 2      
     (4) Spice, Sarah - U    
 (13) Hu, Deedee - U    3 - 10    
   (4) Spice, Sarah - U      
 (4) Spice, Sarah - U  1 - 10      
         (1) Summers, Charlotte - U
 (3) Edwards, Alys - U        10 - 7
   (3) Edwards, Alys - U      
 (14) -BYE-        
     (3) Edwards, Alys - U    
 (11) Taylor, Sasha - U    10 - 9    
   (6) Elstub, Emily - U      
 (6) Elstub, Emily - U  6 - 10      
       (3) Edwards, Alys - U  
 (7) Whant, Rebecca - U      10 - 8  
   (10) Adeyinka, April - U      
 (10) Adeyinka, April - U  8 - 10      
     (2) Sheffield, Laura - U    
 (15) -BYE-    7 - 10    
   (2) Sheffield, Laura - U      
 (2) Sheffield, Laura - U        
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com