Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 Bruijn-Yard, Rudi 118211  Whitgift    GBR 
2 Taylor, Mark 124132  Clfs    GBR 
3T Levi, Renzo 118391  Chelsea    GBR 
3T Holcroft, Oliver 114018  Packwood Haugh    GBR 
5 Randall Morgan, Levi 121477  Salle Kiss    GBR 
6 Cheshire, Theo 123567  Clfs    GBR 
7 Haynes, Charles 111898  Harrogate    GBR 
8 Ferguson, William 123723  Ops Epee Club    GBR 
9 Jackson, Zachary 117339  Plymouth    GBR 
10 Duffy, Adam 130496  Ops Epee Club    GBR 
11 Kidd, Jasper 1005  Ops Epee Club    GBR 
12 Farnsworth, Muhammed 118142  Dream Fencing    GBR 
13 Taiwo-Williams, Louis 128509  5 Boroughs    GBR 
14 Noble, Finn 121298  Ops Epee Club    GBR 
15 Mitchell, Jack 127508  Wingerworth    GBR 
16 Kamstra, Leo 121393  Rgs Guildford    GBR 
17 Harper, Justin 124940  Whitgift    GBR 
18 Morgan, James 130382  Chelsea    GBR 
19 Bodereau, Luca 128622  Central London Fc    GBR 
20 Bryant, Joe 128455  Guilford Fc    GBR 
21 Wild, Reuben 125529  Ops Epee Club    GBR 
22 Dew, Toby 130956  Ops Epee Club    GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Ferguson, William OPS E    GBR 
2 Taylor, Mark CLFS    GBR 
3 Levi, Renzo CHELS    GBR 
4 Duffy, Adam OPS E    GBR 
5 Randall Morgan, Levi SALLE    GBR 
6 Jackson, Zachary PLYMO    GBR 
7 Bryant, Joe 11  GUILF    GBR 
8 Kamstra, Leo 12  RGS G    GBR 
9 Farnsworth, Muhammed 13  DREAM    GBR 
10 Bodereau, Luca 15  CENTR    GBR 
11 Morgan, James 16  CHELS    GBR 
12 Cheshire, Theo 17  CLFS    GBR 
13 Noble, Finn 19  OPS E    GBR 
14 Haynes, Charles 20  HARRO    GBR 
15 Taiwo-Williams, Louis 999  5 BOR    GBR 
16 Dew, Toby 999  OPS E    GBR 
17 Kidd, Jasper 999  OPS E    GBR 
18 Bruijn-Yard, Rudi 999  WHITG    GBR 
19 Mitchell, Jack 999  WINGE    GBR 
20 Wild, Reuben 999  OPS E    GBR 
21 Holcroft, Oliver 999  PACKW    GBR 
22 Harper, Justin 999  WHITG    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Noble, Finn
OPS E / GBR
1 V5 V5 D4 V5 D3 D3 3 0.50 25 24 +1
Bruijn-Yard, Rudi
WHITG / GBR
2 D3 D3 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.50 23 22 +1
Cheshire, Theo
CLFS / GBR
3 D2 V4 V5 D3 V5 D4 3 0.50 23 22 +1
Ferguson, William
OPS E / GBR
4 V5 D3 D0 D2 V5 D3 2 0.33 18 28 -10
Mitchell, Jack
WINGE / GBR
5 D4 D2 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.50 24 23 +1
Bryant, Joe
GUILF / GBR
6 V5 D3 D4 D4 D3 D2 1 0.17 21 28 -7
Jackson, Zachary
PLYMO / GBR
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 17 +13

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Kidd, Jasper
OPS E / GBR
1 D1 V5 V5 V4 V5 V5 5 0.83 25 17 +8
Randall Morgan, Levi
SALLE / GBR
2 V4 V5 D4 V5 V2 D3 4 0.67 23 15 +8
Kamstra, Leo
RGS G / GBR
3 D4 D3 V5 V4 D4 V5 3 0.50 25 26 -1
Wild, Reuben
OPS E / GBR
4 D3 V5 D4 D2 D1 D2 1 0.17 17 29 -12
Morgan, James
CHELS / GBR
5 D1 D1 D3 V5 D3 V5 2 0.33 18 24 -6
Haynes, Charles
HARRO / GBR
6 D2 D1 V5 V5 V5 D1 3 0.50 19 20 -1
Taylor, Mark
CLFS / GBR
7 D3 V4 D4 V5 D4 V5 3 0.50 25 21 +4

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 V V/M HS HR Ind
Bodereau, Luca
CENTR / GBR
1 D0 V5 D3 V2 D2 D2 D1 2 0.29 15 20 -5
Duffy, Adam
OPS E / GBR
2 V4 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 6 0.86 32 12 +20
Dew, Toby
OPS E / GBR
3 D0 D0 D0 D0 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 0 35 -35
Taiwo-Williams, Louis
5 BOR / GBR
4 V5 D1 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 5 0.71 27 22 +5
Farnsworth, Muhammed
DREAM / GBR
5 D1 D4 V5 V4 V5 V5 V5 5 0.71 29 17 +12
Levi, Renzo
CHELS / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 D4 D4 V5 V5 5 0.71 33 20 +13
Holcroft, Oliver
PACKW / GBR
7 V3 D2 V5 D4 D4 D3 D2 2 0.29 23 25 -2
Harper, Justin
WHITG / GBR
8 V2 D0 V5 D2 D1 D2 V3 3 0.43 15 23 -8



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Jackson, Zachary PLYMO    GBR  1.00  30  17  +13  Advanced
2 Duffy, Adam OPS E    GBR  0.86  32  12  +20  Advanced
3 Kidd, Jasper 999  OPS E    GBR  0.83  25  17  +8  Advanced
4 Levi, Renzo CHELS    GBR  0.71  33  20  +13  Advanced
5 Farnsworth, Muhammed 13  DREAM    GBR  0.71  29  17  +12  Advanced
6 Taiwo-Williams, Louis 999  5 BOR    GBR  0.71  27  22  +5  Advanced
7 Randall Morgan, Levi SALLE    GBR  0.67  23  15  +8  Advanced
8 Taylor, Mark CLFS    GBR  0.50  25  21  +4  Advanced
9 Noble, Finn 19  OPS E    GBR  0.50  25  24  +1  Advanced
10 Mitchell, Jack 999  WINGE    GBR  0.50  24  23  +1  Advanced
11T Bruijn-Yard, Rudi 999  WHITG    GBR  0.50  23  22  +1  Advanced
11T Cheshire, Theo 17  CLFS    GBR  0.50  23  22  +1  Advanced
13 Kamstra, Leo 12  RGS G    GBR  0.50  25  26  -1  Advanced
14 Haynes, Charles 20  HARRO    GBR  0.50  19  20  -1  Advanced
15 Harper, Justin 999  WHITG    GBR  0.43  15  23  -8  Advanced
16 Morgan, James 16  CHELS    GBR  0.33  18  24  -6  Advanced
17 Ferguson, William OPS E    GBR  0.33  18  28  -10  Advanced
18 Holcroft, Oliver 999  PACKW    GBR  0.29  23  25  -2  Advanced
19 Bodereau, Luca 15  CENTR    GBR  0.29  15  20  -5  Advanced
20 Bryant, Joe 11  GUILF    GBR  0.17  21  28  -7  Advanced
21 Wild, Reuben 999  OPS E    GBR  0.17  17  29  -12  Advanced
22 Dew, Toby 999  OPS E    GBR  0.00  35  -35  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Jackson, Zachary 
PLYMO / GBR  (1) Jackson, Zachary 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Ferguson, William 
(17) Ferguson, William    10 - 5 
OPS E / GBR  (16) Ferguson, William   
(16) Morgan, James  10 - 6   
CHELS / GBR    (1) Taylor, Mark 
(9) Noble, Finn    10 - 7 
OPS E / GBR  (9) Noble, Finn     
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) Taylor, Mark   
(25) -BYE-    10 - 6   
  (8) Taylor, Mark   
(8) Taylor, Mark     
CLFS / GBR    (1) Taylor, Mark 
(5) Farnsworth, Muhammed    10 - 5 
DREAM / GBR  (5) Farnsworth, Muhammed     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Cheshire, Theo     
(21) Wild, Reuben    10 - 4     
OPS E / GBR  (12) Cheshire, Theo       
(12) Cheshire, Theo  10 - 2       
CLFS / GBR    (4) Levi, Renzo   
(13) Kamstra, Leo    10 - 8   
RGS G / GBR  (13) Kamstra, Leo     
(20) Bryant, Joe  10 - 6     
GUILF / GBR    (4) Levi, Renzo   
(29) -BYE-    10 - 9   
  (4) Levi, Renzo   
(4) Levi, Renzo     
CHELS / GBR    Bruijn-Yard, Rudi 
(3) Kidd, Jasper    8 - 7 
OPS E / GBR  (3) Kidd, Jasper     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Haynes, Charles     
(19) Bodereau, Luca    6 - 5     
CENTR / GBR  (14) Haynes, Charles       
(14) Haynes, Charles  9 - 6       
HARRO / GBR    (3) Bruijn-Yard, Rudi     
(11) Bruijn-Yard, Rudi    5 - 4     
WHITG / GBR  (11) Bruijn-Yard, Rudi         
(22) Dew, Toby  10 - 9         
OPS E / GBR    (6) Bruijn-Yard, Rudi       
(27) -BYE-    10 - 5       
  (6) Taiwo-Williams, Louis       
(6) Taiwo-Williams, Louis         
5 BOR / GBR    (2) Bruijn-Yard, Rudi   
(7) Randall Morgan, Levi    10 - 9   
SALLE / GBR  (7) Randall Morgan, Levi     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Randall Morgan, Levi     
(23) -BYE-    10 - 6     
  (10) Mitchell, Jack       
(10) Mitchell, Jack         
WINGE / GBR    (2) Holcroft, Oliver   
(15) Harper, Justin    10 - 7   
WHITG / GBR  (15) Holcroft, Oliver     
(18) Holcroft, Oliver  8 - 7     
PACKW / GBR    (2) Holcroft, Oliver   
(31) -BYE-    10 - 9   
  (2) Duffy, Adam   
(2) Duffy, Adam     
OPS E / GBR