Final Results

Tournament:

East Midlands Epee BYC Qualifier 2012

Location:

Oundle School

Event:

Girls Under 12 Epee

Event Class:

 

Date:

05 February 2012 - 10:00

 

Place

Name

Club

 

1

Brizzolara, Anna

Tsca Swords

Qualified

2

Pattison, Tabby

Oundle Middle School

Qualified

3T

Oliver, Phoebe

Oundle Middle School

Qualified

3T

Wyer-Roberts, Grace

Kings Cliffe School

Qualified

5

Taylor, Eleanor

Oundle Middle School

 

6

Rouwenhorst, Sophie

Oundle Middle School

 

7

Noble, Niamh

Frisby Fencers

 

8

Farrow, Holly

Kings Cliffe School

 

9

Stovin, Hannah

Oundle Middle School

 

10

Fallon, Katie

Oundle Middle School

 

11

Lever, Rachael

Oundle Middle School

 

12

McCormack, Maisie

Ops Epee Club

 

 

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

Oliver, Phoebe

1

 

V5

V5

V5

V5

V5

 

5

25

9

+16

1

Rouwenhorst, Sophie

2

D1

 

V3

D1

D1

V4

 

2

10

15

-5

4

Lever, Rachael

3

D1

D0

 

D2

D3

V3

 

1

9

19

-10

5

Wyer-Roberts, Grace

4

D4

V5

V5

 

V5

V5

 

4

24

11

+13

2

Stovin, Hannah

5

D2

V5

V5

D2

 

V5

 

3

19

15

+4

3

McCormack, Maisie

6

D1

D0

D1

D1

D1

 

 

0

4

22

-18

6

 

Pool #2

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

Pattison, Tabby

1

 

V5

V5

V5

V5

V5

 

5

25

11

+14

1

Fallon, Katie

2

D0

 

D0

V5

D1

V5

 

2

11

22

-11

4

Taylor, Eleanor

3

D3

V5

 

V5

D4

V5

 

3

22

12

+10

3

Farrow, Holly

4

D2

D3

D1

 

D3

D1

 

0

10

25

-15

6

Brizzolara, Anna

5

D4

V5

V5

V5

 

V5

 

4

24

15

+9

2

Noble, Niamh

6

D2

D4

D1

V5

D2

 

 

1

14

21

-7

5

 

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16

Table of 8

Semi-Finals

Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (1) Oliver, Phoebe - U

 

 

 

 

 

 (1) Oliver, Phoebe - U

 

 

 

 (16) -BYE-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (1) Oliver, Phoebe - U

 

 

 (9) Noble, Niamh - U

 

 10 - 2

 

 

 

 (9) Noble, Niamh - U

 

 

 

 (8) Fallon, Katie - U

 10 - 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (4) Brizzolara, Anna - U

 

 (5) Taylor, Eleanor - U

 

 

 5 - 10

 

 

 (5) Taylor, Eleanor - U

 

 

 

 (12) McCormack, Maisie - U

 10 - 6

 

 

 

 

 

 (4) Brizzolara, Anna - U

 

 

 (13) -BYE-

 

 7 - 10

 

 

 

 (4) Brizzolara, Anna - U

 

 

 

 (4) Brizzolara, Anna - U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (4) Brizzolara, Anna - U

 (3) Wyer-Roberts, Grace - U

 

 

 

 10 - 8

 

 (3) Wyer-Roberts, Grace - U

 

 

 

 (14) -BYE-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (3) Wyer-Roberts, Grace - U

 

 

 (11) Farrow, Holly - U

 

 10 - 6

 

 

 

 (11) Farrow, Holly - U

 

 

 

 (6) Stovin, Hannah - U

 10 - 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (2) Pattison, Tabby - U

 

 (7) Rouwenhorst, Sophie - U

 

 

 3 - 10

 

 

 (7) Rouwenhorst, Sophie - U

 

 

 

 (10) Lever, Rachael - U

 10 - 7

 

 

 

 

 

 (2) Pattison, Tabby - U

 

 

 (15) -BYE-

 

 1 - 10

 

 

 

 (2) Pattison, Tabby - U

 

 

 

 (2) Pattison, Tabby - U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com