Final Results

Tournament:

East Midlands Epee BYC Qualifier 2012

Location:

Oundle School

Event:

Boys Under 16 Epee

Event Class:

 

Date:

05 February 2012 - 12:00

 

Place

Name

Club

 

1

Bolton, Matt

Frisby Fencers

Qualified

2

Swinbank, Felix

Frisby Fencers

Bye

3T

Boyle, Samuel

Sheffield Buccaneers

Qualified

3T

Myers, Joshua

Frisby Fencers

Qualified

5

Edwards, Theo

Ops Epee Club

Qualified

6

Webster, Daniel

Frisby Fencers

 

7

McGregor, Tom

Loughborough Grammer School

 

8

McGregor, Sam

Loughborough Grammer School

 

9

Milne, Steven

Lincoln Minster School

 

 

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

Milne, Steven

1

 

D1

D0

D2

D2

D0

D3

D0

D0

 

0

8

40

-32

9

Boyle, Samuel

2

V5

 

V5

V5

V5

V5

V5

D2

V5

 

7

37

18

+19

2

Edwards, Theo

3

V5

D3

 

V5

V5

D0

V5

D0

D3

 

4

26

23

+3

5

Webster, Daniel

4

V5

D2

D2

 

V5

D1

V5

D1

D4

 

3

25

32

-7

6

McGregor, Sam

5

V5

D2

D1

D3

 

D2

D4

D1

D1

 

1

19

37

-18

8

Myers, Joshua

6

V5

D3

V5

V5

V5

 

V5

D2

D1

 

5

31

17

+14

4

McGregor, Tom

7

V5

D0

D1

D2

V5

D1

 

D1

D2

 

2

17

37

-20

7

Bolton, Matt

8

V5

V5

V4

V5

V5

V3

V5

 

D3

 

7

35

12

+23

1

Swinbank, Felix

9

V5

D2

V5

V5

V5

V5

V5

V5

 

 

7

37

19

+18

3

 

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16

Table of 8

Semi-Finals

Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (1) Bolton, Matt - U

 

 

 

 

 

 (1) Bolton, Matt - U

 

 

 

 (16) -BYE-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (1) Bolton, Matt - U

 

 

 (9) Milne, Steven - U

 

 15 - 2

 

 

 

 (8) McGregor, Sam - U

 

 

 

 (8) McGregor, Sam - U

 4 - 15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (1) Bolton, Matt - U

 

 (5) Edwards, Theo - U

 

 

 15 - 8

 

 

 (5) Edwards, Theo - U

 

 

 

 (12) -BYE-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (4) Myers, Joshua - U

 

 

 (13) -BYE-

 

 4 - 13

 

 

 

 (4) Myers, Joshua - U

 

 

 

 (4) Myers, Joshua - U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (1) Bolton, Matt - U

 (3) Swinbank, Felix - U

 

 

 

 15 - 8

 

 (3) Swinbank, Felix - U

 

 

 

 (14) -BYE-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (3) Swinbank, Felix - U

 

 

 (11) -BYE-

 

 15 - 10

 

 

 

 (6) Webster, Daniel - U

 

 

 

 (6) Webster, Daniel - U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (3) Swinbank, Felix - U

 

 (7) McGregor, Tom - U

 

 

 15 - 12

 

 

 (7) McGregor, Tom - U

 

 

 

 (10) -BYE-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (2) Boyle, Samuel - U

 

 

 (15) -BYE-

 

 4 - 15

 

 

 

 (2) Boyle, Samuel - U

 

 

 

 (2) Boyle, Samuel - U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com