Final Results

Tournament:

East Midlands Epee BYC Qualifier 2012

Location:

Oundle School

Event:

Boys Under 12 Epee

Event Class:

 

Date:

05 February 2012 - 13:00

 

Place

Name

Club

 

1

Redfern, Nathan

Foremarke Hall

Qualified

 2

Hvass, Thomas

Foremarke Hall

Qualified

3T

Arnold, Marcus

Ops Epee Club

Qualified

3T

Hatton, Ben

Kimberley

Qualified

5

Van Dongen, Thomas

Copthill School

 

6

Coetser, Ben

Tsca Swords

 

7

Berlusconi, Ethan

Foremarke Hall

 

8

Phipps, Joshua

Copthill School

 

9

Turner, Inaky

Copthill School

 

10

Maslen, Harry

Oundle Middle School

 

11

Stephens-Dunn, Harvey

Oundle Middle School

 

12

Clarke, Dominic

Oundle Middle School

 

13

Harvey, William

Oundle Middle School

 

14

Anderson, Ethan

Oundle Middle School

 

 

Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

Harvey, William

1

 

D4

D3

D3

D0

D0

D1

 

0

11

30

-19

7

Clarke, Dominic

2

V5

 

D0

D2

D0

D0

D1

 

1

8

29

-21

6

Stephens-Dunn, Harvey

3

V5

V5

 

D0

D1

D1

D0

 

2

12

23

-11

5

Turner, Inaky

4

V5

V5

V5

 

D0

D2

D1

 

3

18

20

-2

4

Hvass, Thomas

5

V5

V5

V5

V5

 

V5

V5

 

6

30

4

+26

1

Arnold, Marcus

6

V5

V5

V5

V5

D3

 

V3

 

5

26

10

+16

2

Hatton, Ben

7

V5

V5

V5

V5

D0

D2

 

 

4

22

11

+11

3

 

Pool #2

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

 

V

TS

TR

Ind

Pl

Maslen, Harry

1

 

D2

V5

V5

D4

D3

D2

 

2

21

23

-2

4

Redfern, Nathan

2

V5

 

V5

V5

V5

V5

V5

 

6

30

6

+24

1

Phipps, Joshua

3

D1

D1

 

V5

V5

D1

D1

 

2

14

24

-10

6

Anderson, Ethan

4

D2

D0

D1

 

D1

D2

D1

 

0

7

30

-23

7

Berlusconi, Ethan

5

V5

D0

D3

V5

 

D3

D3

 

2

19

25

-6

5

Van Dongen, Thomas

6

V5

D2

V5

V5

V5

 

V5

 

5

27

17

+10

2

Coetser, Ben

7

V5

D1

V5

V5

V5

D3

 

 

4

24

17

+7

3

 

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16

Table of 8

Semi-Finals

Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (1) Hvass, Thomas - U

 

 

 

 

 

 (1) Hvass, Thomas - U

 

 

 

 (16) -BYE-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (1) Hvass, Thomas - U

 

 

 (9) Berlusconi, Ethan - U

 

 10 - 2

 

 

 

 (9) Berlusconi, Ethan - U

 

 

 

 (8) Maslen, Harry - U

 10 - 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (1) Hvass, Thomas - U

 

 (5) Hatton, Ben - U

 

 

 10 - 0

 

 

 (5) Hatton, Ben - U

 

 

 

 (12) Clarke, Dominic - U

 10 - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 (5) Hatton, Ben - U

 

 

 (13) Harvey, William - U

 

 10 - 7

 

 

 

 (4) Van Dongen, Thomas - U

 

 

 

 (4) Van Dongen, Thomas - U

 2 - 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (2) Redfern, Nathan - U

 (3) Arnold, Marcus - U

 

 

 

 9 - 10

 

 (3) Arnold, Marcus - U

 

 

 

 (14) Anderson, Ethan - U

 0 - 0

 

 

 

 

 

 (3) Arnold, Marcus - U

 

 

 (11) Stephens-Dunn, Harvey - U

 

 10 - 7

 

 

 

 (6) Coetser, Ben - U

 

 

 

 (6) Coetser, Ben - U

 4 - 10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 (2) Redfern, Nathan - U

 

 (7) Turner, Inaky - U

 

 

 7 - 10

 

 

 (10) Phipps, Joshua - U

 

 

 

 (10) Phipps, Joshua - U

 6 - 10

 

 

 

 

 

 (2) Redfern, Nathan - U

 

 

 (15) -BYE-

 

 3 - 10

 

 

 

 (2) Redfern, Nathan - U

 

 

 

 (2) Redfern, Nathan - U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com