Final Results

Tournament: BYC Epee U10
Location: Oundle School
Event: Under 10 Girls - Open Women's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 24 August 2013 - 11:15

Place Name Club
1 Williamson, Lucy-Belle Yorkshire
2 Potter, Crinan London
3T Harpin, Cordelia West Midlands
3T Sutcliffe, Sidonie London
5 Golden, Eve North East
6 Tinsley, Eleanor East Midlands
7 Stephens-Dunn, Freya East Midlands
8 O'Neill, Grace Eastern
9 Verastegui, Ania Eastern
10 Sheehan, Taylor East Midlands
11 Marr, Alice Eastern
12 Chase, Isabel East Midlands


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Marr, Alice 1   D4 D0 V5 D3 D0   1 12 22 -10 5
Verastegui, Ania 2 V5   D3 V5 V5 D1   3 19 21 -2 3
Sutcliffe, Sidonie 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 D2   4 22 13 +9 2
Tinsley, Eleanor 4 D2 D4 D4   V5 D1   1 16 23 -7 4
Stephens-Dunn, Freya 5 V5 D3 D1 D3   D0   1 12 23 -11 6
Williamson, Lucy-Belle 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 25 4 +21 1
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Sheehan, Taylor 1   V5 D3 D2 D1 V5   2 16 22 -6 4
Chase, Isabel 2 D4   D1 D3 D1 D3   0 12 25 -13 6
Golden, Eve 3 V5 V5   D0 V4 V5   4 19 14 +5 3
Potter, Crinan 4 V5 V5 V5   D3 V5   4 23 10 +13 2
Harpin, Cordelia 5 V5 V5 D3 V5   V5   4 23 9 +14 1
O'Neill, Grace 6 D3 V5 D2 D0 D0     1 10 23 -13 5

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Williamson, Lucy-Belle - U        
   (1) Williamson, Lucy-Belle - U      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (1) Williamson, Lucy-Belle - U    
 (9) Marr, Alice - U    10 - 2    
   (8) Tinsley, Eleanor - U      
 (8) Tinsley, Eleanor - U  5 - 10      
       (1) Williamson, Lucy-Belle - U  
 (5) Golden, Eve - U      10 - 4  
   (5) Golden, Eve - U      
 (12) Chase, Isabel - U  10 - 7      
     (4) Sutcliffe, Sidonie - U    
 (13) -BYE-    8 - 10    
   (4) Sutcliffe, Sidonie - U      
 (4) Sutcliffe, Sidonie - U        
         (1) Williamson, Lucy-Belle - U
 (3) Potter, Crinan - U        10 - 4
   (3) Potter, Crinan - U      
 (14) -BYE-        
     (3) Potter, Crinan - U    
 (11) O'Neill, Grace - U    10 - 7    
   (11) O'Neill, Grace - U      
 (6) Verastegui, Ania - U  10 - 8      
       (3) Potter, Crinan - U  
 (7) Sheehan, Taylor - U      10 - 7  
   (10) Stephens-Dunn, Freya - U      
 (10) Stephens-Dunn, Freya - U  9 - 10      
     (2) Harpin, Cordelia - U    
 (15) -BYE-    6 - 10    
   (2) Harpin, Cordelia - U      
 (2) Harpin, Cordelia - U        
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com