Final Results

Tournament: BYC Epee U10
Location: Oundle School
Event: Under 10 Boys - Open Men's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 24 August 2013 - 10:45

Place Name Club
1 Grimshaw, Nicholas North West
2 Levi, Renzo London
3T Haynes, Charles Yorkshire
3T Holcroft, Oliver West Midlands
5 Kamstra, Leo South East
6 Waller, Ethan Eastern
7 Poplawski, Jan East Midlands
8 Alcock, Stephen Eastern
9 Taylor, Mark South East
10 Farrow, James East Midlands
11 Gibbins, Harrison West Midlands
12 Jokisch, Oskar Eastern
13 Ruddick, Noah London
14 Ferguson, William Eastern
15 Lemmon, Thomas East Midlands
16 Noble, Finn East Midlands
17 Mitchell, Joshua West Midlands
18 Dodd, Finlay East Midlands
19 Jokisch, Kaspar Eastern
20 Watson, Henry Eastern


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Alcock, Stephen 1   V5 V5 V5 D1 D2 D2   3 20 19 +1 4
Ferguson, William 2 D4   V5 D3 V5 D3 D2   2 22 24 -2 5
Jokisch, Kaspar 3 D1 D0   D3 D4 D2 D2   0 12 29 -17 7
Noble, Finn 4 D3 V5 V5   D3 D0 D1   2 17 26 -9 6
Poplawski, Jan 5 V5 D4 V5 V5   V5 D4   4 28 22 +6 3
Holcroft, Oliver 6 V3 V5 V4 V5 D4   V5   5 26 13 +13 1
Kamstra, Leo 7 V3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1     5 24 16 +8 2
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Farrow, James 1   V5 V5 D1 D1 D3 V2   3 17 21 -4 4
Taylor, Mark 2 D3   V5 V5 D4 D4 V5   3 26 21 +5 3
Watson, Henry 3 D3 D0   D2 D2 D0 D3   0 10 30 -20 7
Lemmon, Thomas 4 V5 D3 V5   D2 D4 D2   2 21 23 -2 5
Levi, Renzo 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   D3 V5   5 28 16 +12 2
Haynes, Charles 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   6 30 15 +15 1
Mitchell, Joshua 7 D0 D3 V5 V5 D2 D1     2 16 22 -6 6
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Waller, Ethan 1   V5 V5 V4 V5 D2   4 21 15 +6 2
Jokisch, Oskar 2 D4   V5 D1 D2 V5   2 17 19 -2 4
Dodd, Finlay 3 D2 D0   D0 D0 V5   1 7 21 -14 6
Gibbins, Harrison 4 D3 V5 V5   D2 D4   2 19 15 +4 3
Grimshaw, Nicholas 5 D1 V5 V5 V5   V5   4 21 11 +10 1
Ruddick, Noah 6 V5 D4 D1 V5 D2     2 17 21 -4 5

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Haynes, Charles - U          
   (1) Haynes, Charles - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Haynes, Charles - U      
 (17) Noble, Finn - U    10 - 6      
   (17) Noble, Finn - U        
 (16) Mitchell, Joshua - U  10 - 6        
       (1) Haynes, Charles - U    
 (9) Alcock, Stephen - U      10 - 6    
   (9) Alcock, Stephen - U        
 (24) -BYE-          
     (9) Alcock, Stephen - U      
 (25) -BYE-    10 - 7      
   (8) Taylor, Mark - U        
 (8) Taylor, Mark - U          
         (5) Grimshaw, Nicholas - U  
 (5) Grimshaw, Nicholas - U        7 - 10  
   (5) Grimshaw, Nicholas - U        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (5) Grimshaw, Nicholas - U      
 (21) -BYE-    10 - 6      
   (12) Jokisch, Oskar - U        
 (12) Jokisch, Oskar - U          
       (5) Grimshaw, Nicholas - U    
 (13) Ruddick, Noah - U      10 - 5    
   (13) Ruddick, Noah - U        
 (20) Watson, Henry - U  10 - 3        
     (4) Kamstra, Leo - U      
 (29) -BYE-    6 - 7      
   (4) Kamstra, Leo - U        
 (4) Kamstra, Leo - U          
           (5) Grimshaw, Nicholas - U
 (3) Levi, Renzo - U          10 - 3
   (3) Levi, Renzo - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (3) Levi, Renzo - U      
 (19) Jokisch, Kaspar - U    10 - 5      
   (14) Ferguson, William - U        
 (14) Ferguson, William - U  4 - 10        
       (3) Levi, Renzo - U    
 (11) Gibbins, Harrison - U      10 - 1    
   (11) Gibbins, Harrison - U        
 (22) -BYE-          
     (6) Waller, Ethan - U      
 (27) -BYE-    5 - 10      
   (6) Waller, Ethan - U        
 (6) Waller, Ethan - U          
         (3) Levi, Renzo - U  
 (7) Poplawski, Jan - U        10 - 8  
   (7) Poplawski, Jan - U        
 (26) -BYE-          
     (7) Poplawski, Jan - U      
 (23) -BYE-    10 - 9      
   (10) Farrow, James - U        
 (10) Farrow, James - U          
       (2) Holcroft, Oliver - U    
 (15) Lemmon, Thomas - U      6 - 10    
   (15) Lemmon, Thomas - U        
 (18) Dodd, Finlay - U  10 - 6        
     (2) Holcroft, Oliver - U      
 (31) -BYE-    7 - 9      
   (2) Holcroft, Oliver - U        
 (2) Holcroft, Oliver - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com