Final Results

Tournament: BYC Under 10 Epee
Location: Oundle School
Event: BYC Boys Under 10 Epee - Open Men's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 13 April 2014 - 10:15

Place Name Club
1 El-Saie, Zayd London
2 Salter, Felix London
3T Trotzig-Ruddick, Noah London
3T Kamstra, Leo South East
5 Brooke, Alec London
6 Crockett, Jamie South East
7 Hogrefe, Max East Midlands
8 Farnsworth, Muhammed London
9 Farnsworth, Ibraheem London
10 Wild, Reuben East Midlands
11 Richardson, Daniel West Midlands
12 Mardin, Altan London
13 Wilson Wan, Neo East Midlands
14 Parmar, Joe South East
15 Kew, Liam South East
16 Allen, David South East
17 Morgan, Edward East Midlands
18 Bell, Alfie North East


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Morgan, Edward 1   D0 D0 D2 D1 D3   0 6 25 -19 6
Brooke, Alec 2 V5   V5 V5 V3 V5   5 23 8 +15 1
Crockett, Jamie 3 V5 D4   D1 V4 V5   3 19 12 +7 2
Hogrefe, Max 4 V5 D0 V5   D3 V5   3 18 15 +3 3
Salter, Felix 5 V5 D2 D2 V4   V4   3 17 14 +3 4
Kew, Liam 6 V5 D2 D0 D3 D3     1 13 22 -9 5
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Wilson Wan, Neo 1   D2 V5 D3 D2 D1   1 13 17 -4 5
Wild, Reuben 2 V3   V5 V4 D1 D3   3 16 15 +1 3
Parmar, Joe 3 D2 D2   D4 D0 V5   1 13 21 -8 6
Farnsworth, Ibraheem 4 V5 D3 V5   D3 V1   3 17 16 +1 2
Trotzig-Ruddick, Noah 5 V3 V3 V5 V5   V5   5 21 10 +11 1
Richardson, Daniel 6 V4 V5 D1 D0 D4     2 14 15 -1 4
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Farnsworth, Muhammed 1   V5 D0 D2 V5 V5   3 17 15 +2 3
Mardin, Altan 2 D4   D2 D1 V3 V5   2 15 17 -2 4
El-Saie, Zayd 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 3 +22 1
Kamstra, Leo 4 V5 V5 D0   V5 V5   4 20 10 +10 2
Allen, David 5 D1 D2 D1 D2   V5   1 11 21 -10 5
Bell, Alfie 6 D0 D0 D0 D0 D3     0 3 25 -22 6

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) El-Saie, Zayd - U          
   (1) El-Saie, Zayd - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) El-Saie, Zayd - U      
 (17) Morgan, Edward - U    10 - 2      
   (16) Allen, David - U        
 (16) Allen, David - U  5 - 10        
       (1) El-Saie, Zayd - U    
 (9) Farnsworth, Ibraheem - U      10 - 2    
   (9) Farnsworth, Ibraheem - U        
 (24) -BYE-          
     (8) Farnsworth, Muhammed - U      
 (25) -BYE-    8 - 10      
   (8) Farnsworth, Muhammed - U        
 (8) Farnsworth, Muhammed - U          
         (1) El-Saie, Zayd - U  
 (5) Crockett, Jamie - U        10 - 5  
   (5) Crockett, Jamie - U        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (5) Crockett, Jamie - U      
 (21) -BYE-    10 - 7      
   (12) Mardin, Altan - U        
 (12) Mardin, Altan - U          
       (4) Kamstra, Leo - U    
 (13) Wilson Wan, Neo - U      8 - 10    
   (13) Wilson Wan, Neo - U        
 (20) -BYE-          
     (4) Kamstra, Leo - U      
 (29) -BYE-    6 - 10      
   (4) Kamstra, Leo - U        
 (4) Kamstra, Leo - U          
           (1) El-Saie, Zayd - U
 (3) Trotzig-Ruddick, Noah - U          9 - 5
   (3) Trotzig-Ruddick, Noah - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (3) Trotzig-Ruddick, Noah - U      
 (19) -BYE-    10 - 1      
   (14) Parmar, Joe - U        
 (14) Parmar, Joe - U          
       (3) Trotzig-Ruddick, Noah - U    
 (11) Richardson, Daniel - U      10 - 9    
   (11) Richardson, Daniel - U        
 (22) -BYE-          
     (6) Hogrefe, Max - U      
 (27) -BYE-    9 - 10      
   (6) Hogrefe, Max - U        
 (6) Hogrefe, Max - U          
         (7) Salter, Felix - U  
 (7) Salter, Felix - U        9 - 10  
   (7) Salter, Felix - U        
 (26) -BYE-          
     (7) Salter, Felix - U      
 (23) -BYE-    10 - 2      
   (10) Wild, Reuben - U        
 (10) Wild, Reuben - U          
       (7) Salter, Felix - U    
 (15) Kew, Liam - U      10 - 9    
   (15) Kew, Liam - U        
 (18) Bell, Alfie - U  10 - 2        
     (2) Brooke, Alec - U      
 (31) -BYE-    2 - 10      
   (2) Brooke, Alec - U        
 (2) Brooke, Alec - U          
           

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com