Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Brooke, Alec KNI  LON  GBR 
2 Kew, Liam R&R  SE  GBR 
3T Ramsey, Galeh TRU  SW  GBR 
3T Jameson, Orlando KNI  LON  GBR 
5 Mardin, Altan KNI  LON  GBR 
6 Kongwa, Lubosi COB  SE  GBR 
7 Taylor, Adam OPS  EAST  GBR 
8 Cookson, James OPS  EAST  GBR 
9 MacKay, Eddie NEWC  NE  GBR 
10 Parmar, Joe R&R  SE  GBR 
11 El-Saie, Faaris CHE  LON  GBR 
12 Tinsley, Toby OPS  EAST  GBR 
13 Evans, Lewys CEL  WAL  GBR 
14 Henderson, Alex OPS  EAST  GBR 
15 Landolfi, Gianluca SOU  SOUTH  GBR 
16 Miah, Khalid SUNN  SW  GBR 
17 Aberdeen, Toby NEWC  NE  GBR 
18 Hays, William NEWC  NE  GBR 
19 Weston, Charles PACK  WMID  GBR 
20 Falivelais, Henry ESC  LON  GBR 
21 Williams, Oliver CEL  WAL  GBR 
22 Wyer-Roberts, Fabian OPS  EAST  GBR 
23 Powell, Henry DRE  SE  GBR 
24 Johnson, Zach TPS  EAST  GBR 
25 Alders, Joshua TPS  EAST  GBR 
26 Hollingbery, James FN  EAST  GBR 
27 Cornes, William PACK  WMID  GBR 
28 Pemberton, Monty PACK  WMID  GBR 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Brooke, Alec KNI  LON  GBR 
2 Mardin, Altan KNI  LON  GBR 
3 Parmar, Joe R&R  SE  GBR 
4 Kew, Liam R&R  SE  GBR 
5 Miah, Khalid SUNN  SW  GBR 
6 MacKay, Eddie NEWC  NE  GBR 
7 Hays, William NEWC  NE  GBR 
8 Cornes, William PACK  WMID  GBR 
9 Weston, Charles PACK  WMID  GBR 
10 Jameson, Orlando 10  KNI  LON  GBR 
11 Alders, Joshua 999  TPS  EAST  GBR 
12 Hollingbery, James 999  FN  EAST  GBR 
13 Landolfi, Gianluca 999  SOU  SOUTH  GBR 
14 Johnson, Zach 999  TPS  EAST  GBR 
15 Powell, Henry 999  DRE  SE  GBR 
16 Aberdeen, Toby 999  NEWC  NE  GBR 
17 Williams, Oliver 999  CEL  WAL  GBR 
18 El-Saie, Faaris 999  CHE  LON  GBR 
19 Cookson, James 999  OPS  EAST  GBR 
20 Taylor, Adam 999  OPS  EAST  GBR 
21 Henderson, Alex 999  OPS  EAST  GBR 
22 Ramsey, Galeh 999  TRU  SW  GBR 
23 Falivelais, Henry 999  ESC  LON  GBR 
24 Kongwa, Lubosi 999  COB  SE  GBR 
25 Pemberton, Monty 999  PACK  WMID  GBR 
26 Evans, Lewys 999  CEL  WAL  GBR 
27 Tinsley, Toby 999  OPS  EAST  GBR 
28 Wyer-Roberts, Fabian 999  OPS  EAST  GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Tinsley, Toby
OPS / EAST / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 D4 4 0.67 25 17 +8
Aberdeen, Toby
NEWC / NE / GBR
2 D4 V5 V5 D4 V5 D0 3 0.50 23 21 +2
Alders, Joshua
TPS / EAST / GBR
3 D0 D1 V2 D0 D2 D1 1 0.17 6 25 -19
Cornes, William
PACK / WMID / GBR
4 D0 D3 D0 D2 D3 D1 0 0.00 9 26 -17
Kongwa, Lubosi
COB / SE / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 5 0.83 26 14 +12
Williams, Oliver
CEL / WAL / GBR
6 D3 D2 V5 V4 D2 D1 2 0.33 17 25 -8
Brooke, Alec
KNI / LON / GBR
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 8 +22

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Henderson, Alex
OPS / EAST / GBR
1 V5 V5 D4 D0 V5 D4 3 0.50 23 20 +3
Hays, William
NEWC / NE / GBR
2 D2 D2 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.50 21 24 -3
El-Saie, Faaris
CHE / LON / GBR
3 D2 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 14 +9
Wyer-Roberts, Fabian
OPS / EAST / GBR
4 V5 D1 D1 D3 D1 V5 2 0.33 16 24 -8
Mardin, Altan
KNI / LON / GBR
5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 11 +18
Weston, Charles
PACK / WMID / GBR
6 D1 V5 D1 V5 D2 D2 2 0.33 16 21 -5
Powell, Henry
DRE / SE / GBR
7 V5 D4 D0 D0 D0 V3 2 0.33 12 26 -14

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Johnson, Zach
TPS / EAST / GBR
1 V5 D1 D0 D1 D0 D2 1 0.17 9 28 -19
Pemberton, Monty
PACK / WMID / GBR
2 D3 D1 D1 D1 D0 D1 0 0.00 7 30 -23
Jameson, Orlando
KNI / LON / GBR
3 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 D3 4 0.67 26 15 +11
Cookson, James
OPS / EAST / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 D2 4 0.67 26 17 +9
Ramsey, Galeh
TRU / SW / GBR
5 V5 V5 D2 D3 D4 V5 3 0.50 24 21 +3
MacKay, Eddie
NEWC / NE / GBR
6 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 17 +9
Parmar, Joe
R&R / SE / GBR
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 D4 4 0.67 28 18 +10

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kew, Liam
R&R / SE / GBR
1 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.67 27 16 +11
Falivelais, Henry
ESC / LON / GBR
2 D2 D3 V4 V5 D3 D2 2 0.33 19 25 -6
Taylor, Adam
OPS / EAST / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V2 D4 V5 5 0.83 26 18 +8
Hollingbery, James
FN / EAST / GBR
4 D1 D3 D3 D4 D2 D1 0 0.00 14 29 -15
Landolfi, Gianluca
SOU / SOUTH / GBR
5 D2 D3 D1 V5 V4 V5 3 0.50 20 21 -1
Miah, Khalid
SUNN / SW / GBR
6 D1 V4 V5 V5 D3 D2 3 0.50 20 23 -3
Evans, Lewys
CEL / WAL / GBR
7 V5 V5 D2 V5 D2 V5 4 0.67 24 18 +6



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Brooke, Alec KNI  LON  GBR  1.00  30  +22  Advanced
2 Mardin, Altan KNI  LON  GBR  0.83  29  11  +18  Advanced
3 Kongwa, Lubosi 999  COB  SE  GBR  0.83  26  14  +12  Advanced
4 MacKay, Eddie NEWC  NE  GBR  0.83  26  17  +9  Advanced
5 Taylor, Adam 999  OPS  EAST  GBR  0.83  26  18  +8  Advanced
6 Kew, Liam R&R  SE  GBR  0.67  27  16  +11  Advanced
7 Jameson, Orlando 10  KNI  LON  GBR  0.67  26  15  +11  Advanced
8 Parmar, Joe R&R  SE  GBR  0.67  28  18  +10  Advanced
9 Cookson, James 999  OPS  EAST  GBR  0.67  26  17  +9  Advanced
10 El-Saie, Faaris 999  CHE  LON  GBR  0.67  23  14  +9  Advanced
11 Tinsley, Toby 999  OPS  EAST  GBR  0.67  25  17  +8  Advanced
12 Evans, Lewys 999  CEL  WAL  GBR  0.67  24  18  +6  Advanced
13 Ramsey, Galeh 999  TRU  SW  GBR  0.50  24  21  +3  Advanced
14 Henderson, Alex 999  OPS  EAST  GBR  0.50  23  20  +3  Advanced
15 Aberdeen, Toby 999  NEWC  NE  GBR  0.50  23  21  +2  Advanced
16 Landolfi, Gianluca 999  SOU  SOUTH  GBR  0.50  20  21  -1  Advanced
17 Hays, William NEWC  NE  GBR  0.50  21  24  -3  Advanced
18 Miah, Khalid SUNN  SW  GBR  0.50  20  23  -3  Advanced
19 Weston, Charles PACK  WMID  GBR  0.33  16  21  -5  Advanced
20 Falivelais, Henry 999  ESC  LON  GBR  0.33  19  25  -6  Advanced
21 Williams, Oliver 999  CEL  WAL  GBR  0.33  17  25  -8  Advanced
22 Wyer-Roberts, Fabian 999  OPS  EAST  GBR  0.33  16  24  -8  Advanced
23 Powell, Henry 999  DRE  SE  GBR  0.33  12  26  -14  Advanced
24 Johnson, Zach 999  TPS  EAST  GBR  0.17  28  -19  Advanced
25 Alders, Joshua 999  TPS  EAST  GBR  0.17  25  -19  Advanced
26 Hollingbery, James 999  FN  EAST  GBR  0.00  14  29  -15  Advanced
27 Cornes, William PACK  WMID  GBR  0.00  26  -17  Advanced
28 Pemberton, Monty 999  PACK  WMID  GBR  0.00  30  -23  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Brooke, Alec 
KNI / LON / GBR  (1) Brooke, Alec 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Brooke, Alec 
(17) Hays, William    10 - 2 
NEWC / NE / GBR  (16) Landolfi, Gianluca   
(16) Landolfi, Gianluca  10 - 6   
SOU / SOUTH / GBR    (1) Brooke, Alec 
(9) Cookson, James    10 - 6 
OPS / EAST / GBR  (9) Cookson, James     
(24) Johnson, Zach  10 - 1     
TPS / EAST / GBR    (9) Cookson, James   
(25) Alders, Joshua    10 - 8   
TPS / EAST / GBR  (8) Parmar, Joe   
(8) Parmar, Joe  10 - 9   
R&R / SE / GBR    (1) Brooke, Alec 
(5) Taylor, Adam    6 - 3 
OPS / EAST / GBR  (5) Taylor, Adam     
(28) Pemberton, Monty  10 - 3     
PACK / WMID / GBR    (5) Taylor, Adam     
(21) Williams, Oliver    10 - 9     
CEL / WAL / GBR  (12) Evans, Lewys       
(12) Evans, Lewys  10 - 8       
CEL / WAL / GBR    (13) Ramsey, Galeh   
(13) Ramsey, Galeh    10 - 7   
TRU / SW / GBR  (13) Ramsey, Galeh     
(20) Falivelais, Henry  10 - 0     
ESC / LON / GBR    (13) Ramsey, Galeh   
(29) -BYE-    10 - 7   
  (4) MacKay, Eddie   
(4) MacKay, Eddie     
NEWC / NE / GBR    (1) Brooke, Alec 
(3) Kongwa, Lubosi    10 - 8 
COB / SE / GBR  (3) Kongwa, Lubosi     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Kongwa, Lubosi     
(19) Weston, Charles    10 - 2     
PACK / WMID / GBR  (14) Henderson, Alex       
(14) Henderson, Alex  10 - 6       
OPS / EAST / GBR    (6) Kew, Liam     
(11) Tinsley, Toby    10 - 6     
OPS / EAST / GBR  (11) Tinsley, Toby         
(22) Wyer-Roberts, Fabian  10 - 6         
OPS / EAST / GBR    (6) Kew, Liam       
(27) Cornes, William    10 - 6       
PACK / WMID / GBR  (6) Kew, Liam       
(6) Kew, Liam  10 - 3       
R&R / SE / GBR    (6) Kew, Liam   
(7) Jameson, Orlando    10 - 4   
KNI / LON / GBR  (7) Jameson, Orlando     
(26) Hollingbery, James  10 - 4     
FN / EAST / GBR    (7) Jameson, Orlando     
(23) Powell, Henry    10 - 8     
DRE / SE / GBR  (10) El-Saie, Faaris       
(10) El-Saie, Faaris  10 - 3       
CHE / LON / GBR    (7) Jameson, Orlando   
(15) Aberdeen, Toby    10 - 6   
NEWC / NE / GBR  (18) Miah, Khalid     
(18) Miah, Khalid  10 - 2     
SUNN / SW / GBR    (2) Mardin, Altan   
(31) -BYE-    6 - 0   
  (2) Mardin, Altan   
(2) Mardin, Altan     
KNI / LON / GBR