Final Results

Tournament: BYC Under 10 Epee
Location: Oundle School
Event: BYC Girls Under 10 Epee - Open Women's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: 13 April 2014 - 10:30

Place Name Club
1 Williamson, Lucy-Belle Yorkshire
2 Potter, Crinan London
3T Pedler, Erin London
3T Taras, Abigail West Midlands
5 Loo, Eleanor London
6 Golden, Eve North East
7 Reeves-Turner, Daisy Eastern
8 Mullen, Libby South East
9 Goodliffe, Emma London
10 O'Neill, Grace Eastern
11 Ferguson, Abigail Eastern
12 Rysdale, Kirsten West Midlands
13 Hadalin, Helga Eastern


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Goodliffe, Emma 1   V5 V5 V3 V5 D0 D3   4 21 20 +1 4
O'Neill, Grace 2 D4   V5 D0 V5 D1 D3   2 18 25 -7 5
Mullen, Libby 3 D3 D1   D4 V5 D2 D1   1 16 21 -5 6
Loo, Eleanor 4 D2 V5 V5   V5 D0 V1   4 18 14 +4 3
Hadalin, Helga 5 D1 D4 D0 D2   D1 D3   0 11 29 -18 7
Williamson, Lucy-Belle 6 V5 V5 V3 V5 V5   V3   6 26 6 +20 1
Taras, Abigail 7 V5 V5 V3 D0 V4 D2     4 19 14 +5 2
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Pedler, Erin 1   D3 V5 V5 V5 V3   4 21 12 +9 2
Potter, Crinan 2 V4   V5 V5 V5 V4   5 23 4 +19 1
Rysdale, Kirsten 3 D2 D0   D4 D1 D3   0 10 25 -15 6
Reeves-Turner, Daisy 4 D2 D1 V5   V5 D0   2 13 22 -9 4
Ferguson, Abigail 5 D3 D0 V5 D3   D2   1 13 21 -8 5
Golden, Eve 6 D1 D0 V5 V5 V5     3 16 12 +4 3

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Williamson, Lucy-Belle - U        
   (1) Williamson, Lucy-Belle - U      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (1) Williamson, Lucy-Belle - U    
 (9) O'Neill, Grace - U    10 - 2    
   (8) Reeves-Turner, Daisy - U      
 (8) Reeves-Turner, Daisy - U  9 - 10      
       (1) Williamson, Lucy-Belle - U  
 (5) Loo, Eleanor - U      10 - 1  
   (5) Loo, Eleanor - U      
 (12) Rysdale, Kirsten - U  10 - 7      
     (4) Taras, Abigail - U    
 (13) Hadalin, Helga - U    3 - 4    
   (4) Taras, Abigail - U      
 (4) Taras, Abigail - U  5 - 6      
         (1) Williamson, Lucy-Belle - U
 (3) Pedler, Erin - U        10 - 1
   (3) Pedler, Erin - U      
 (14) -BYE-        
     (3) Pedler, Erin - U    
 (11) Mullen, Libby - U    10 - 7    
   (11) Mullen, Libby - U      
 (6) Goodliffe, Emma - U  10 - 3      
       (2) Potter, Crinan - U  
 (7) Golden, Eve - U      4 - 10  
   (7) Golden, Eve - U      
 (10) Ferguson, Abigail - U  10 - 4      
     (2) Potter, Crinan - U    
 (15) -BYE-    3 - 10    
   (2) Potter, Crinan - U      
 (2) Potter, Crinan - U        
         

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com