Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Division Country
1 Sadler, Louise 130227  Malvern    GBR 
2 Ridsdale, Lucy 50684  Laszlo's    GBR 
3T Robson, Millie 123736  Newcastle    GBR 
3T Conner-Hall, Rachel 90033  Laszlo's    GBR 
5 Lever, Rachael 117255  OPS Epee Club    GBR 
6 Watkins, Abigail 120445  Malvern    GBR 
7 Golden, Eve 123158  Newcastle    GBR 
8 Jackson, Ellie 127399  Skipton    GBR 
9 Heaps, Hannah 116365  Lancashire Sword    GBR 
10 Oniye, Marg 50042  Haverstock    GBR 
11 Rowlands, Helen 52789  Laszlo's    GBR 
12 Kokossulis, Chryssula 140306  Street Swords    GBR 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Sadler, Louise 25  MALVE    GBR 
2 Lever, Rachael 27  OPS E    GBR 
3 Watkins, Abigail 35  MALVE    GBR 
4 Oniye, Marg 41  HAVER    GBR 
5 Rowlands, Helen 42  LASZL    GBR 
6 Conner-Hall, Rachel 53  LASZL    GBR 
7 Heaps, Hannah 101  LANCA    GBR 
8 Jackson, Ellie 133  SKIPT    GBR 
9 Robson, Millie 183  NEWCA    GBR 
10 Kokossulis, Chryssula 999  STREE    GBR 
11 Golden, Eve 999  NEWCA    GBR 
12 Ridsdale, Lucy 999  LASZL    GBR 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Ridsdale, Lucy
LASZL / GBR
1 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 15 +7
Rowlands, Helen
LASZL / GBR
2 V5 D2 D2 V5 D3 2 0.40 17 21 -4
Robson, Millie
NEWCA / GBR
3 D3 V5 V5 D3 D4 2 0.40 20 20 0
Oniye, Marg
HAVER / GBR
4 D4 V5 D3 D1 V5 2 0.40 18 21 -3
Sadler, Louise
MALVE / GBR
5 D1 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 17 +3
Jackson, Ellie
SKIPT / GBR
6 D2 V5 V5 D4 D3 2 0.40 19 22 -3

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Golden, Eve
NEWCA / GBR
1 D4 D3 D2 V5 V5 2 0.40 19 20 -1
Heaps, Hannah
LANCA / GBR
2 V5 D4 D4 V5 D2 2 0.40 20 22 -2
Lever, Rachael
OPS E / GBR
3 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 19 +4
Conner-Hall, Rachel
LASZL / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.80 23 15 +8
Kokossulis, Chryssula
STREE / GBR
5 D1 D3 D3 D1 D1 0 0.00 9 25 -16
Watkins, Abigail
MALVE / GBR
6 D4 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 23 16 +7



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Conner-Hall, Rachel 53  LASZL    GBR  0.80  23  15  +8  Advanced
2 Ridsdale, Lucy 999  LASZL    GBR  0.80  22  15  +7  Advanced
3 Lever, Rachael 27  OPS E    GBR  0.80  23  19  +4  Advanced
4 Watkins, Abigail 35  MALVE    GBR  0.60  23  16  +7  Advanced
5 Sadler, Louise 25  MALVE    GBR  0.60  20  17  +3  Advanced
6 Robson, Millie 183  NEWCA    GBR  0.40  20  20  Advanced
7 Golden, Eve 999  NEWCA    GBR  0.40  19  20  -1  Advanced
8 Heaps, Hannah 101  LANCA    GBR  0.40  20  22  -2  Advanced
9 Jackson, Ellie 133  SKIPT    GBR  0.40  19  22  -3  Advanced
10 Oniye, Marg 41  HAVER    GBR  0.40  18  21  -3  Advanced
11 Rowlands, Helen 42  LASZL    GBR  0.40  17  21  -4  Advanced
12 Kokossulis, Chryssula 999  STREE    GBR  0.00  25  -16  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Conner-Hall, Rachel 
LASZL / GBR  (1) Conner-Hall, Rachel 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Conner-Hall, Rachel 
(9) Jackson, Ellie    15 - 11 
SKIPT / GBR  (8) Jackson, Ellie   
(8) Heaps, Hannah  15 - 12   
LANCA / GBR    (1) Sadler, Louise 
(5) Sadler, Louise    15 - 7 
MALVE / GBR  (5) Sadler, Louise     
(12) Kokossulis, Chryssula  15 - 4     
STREE / GBR    (4) Sadler, Louise   
(13) -BYE-    15 - 10   
  (4) Watkins, Abigail   
(4) Watkins, Abigail     
MALVE / GBR    (1) Sadler, Louise 
(3) Lever, Rachael    15 - 13 
OPS E / GBR  (3) Lever, Rachael     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Robson, Millie     
(11) Rowlands, Helen    15 - 12     
LASZL / GBR  (6) Robson, Millie       
(6) Robson, Millie  10 - 9       
NEWCA / GBR    (2) Ridsdale, Lucy   
(7) Golden, Eve    15 - 10   
NEWCA / GBR  (7) Golden, Eve     
(10) Oniye, Marg  15 - 14     
HAVER / GBR    (2) Ridsdale, Lucy   
(15) -BYE-    15 - 8   
  (2) Ridsdale, Lucy   
(2) Ridsdale, Lucy     
LASZL / GBR