Women's Elite Epée
Summer 2013 Event
City of London Freemen's School, Ashtead Park
Saturday, 13th July, 2013

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   LAWRENCE   Hannah   WINGERWORTH 
 2   HIGHTON   Elizabeth   HAVERSTOCK 
 3   MACKINNON   Leonora   MALVERN 
 3   SMITH   Katrina   TRURO 
 5   BARRINGTON   Georgina   BRISTOL UNI 
 6   DENHAM   Antonia   TRURO 
 7   JEANES   Emily   LIVERPOOL UNI 
 8   THOMAS   Rebecca   TIGER SWORDS 
 9   POWELL   Elisabeth   TEAM MELIA 
 10   RADFORD   Amy   MALVERN 
 11   GREETHAM   Sadie   HARROGATE 
 12   PHILLIPSON   Elsa   CADS 
 13   GUNDRY   Jessica   TRURO/WELLINGTON SWORDS 
 14   CROOK   Jayne   WINGERWORTH 
 15   YATE   Jenny   CARDIFF 
 16   VERASTEGUI   Beatrice   OPS EPEE CLUB 
 17   BOTTOMS   Lindsay   MALVERN 
 18   SPINLOVE   Eryn   BIRMINGHAM UNI 
 19   MAYLE   Rebecca   READING 
 20   HULL   Nicola   MAIDSTONE 
 21   HOWSER   Kate   OPS EPEE CLUB 
 22   THOULESS   Helen   SALLE AURIOL 
 23   WAKEFIELD   Rebecca   MALVERN 
 24   MAYNARD   Jo   COBHAM 
 25   SIMMS-LYMN   Tia   PLYMOUTH 
 26   NICKERSON   Caroline   HAVERSTOCK 
 27   NESBITT   Hannah   TEAM NEWCASTLE 
 28   MCCARTHY   Medora   CARDINAL 
 29   HIDE   Amelia   TEAM NEWCASTLE 
 30   JARROLD   Heather   CADS 
 31   CSERNY   Erika   U/A 
 32   SHAW   Chloe   DREAM FENCING 
 33   MATTHEWS   Abbi   HARROGATE 
 34   OSBALDESTON   Jess   TRURO 
 35   HUGHES   Samantha   READING 
 36   STEINER   Christine   HAVERSTOCK 
 37   TOWNSEND   Sophie   WELLINGTON 
 38   JOHNSON   Kerrie   DREAM FENCING 
 39   ONIYE   Marg   HAVERSTOCK 
 40   KEPPLER   Bronagh   HAVERSTOCK 
 41   HENSON   Julie   NORFOLK 
 42   HARVIE   Eleanor   CRAWLEY SWORD 
 43   YOUNG   Valerie   BATH SWORD 
 44   LANCEY   Stella   CARDIFF 
 45   MASON   Mariette   CADS 
 46   MILLS   Emily   BARNSTAPLE 
 47   MCCORMACK   Amelia   OPS EPEE CLUB 
 48   MITCHELL   Hannah   PORTSMOUTH & SOUTHSEA 
 49   AKERS   Eleanor   MANCHESTER UNI 
 50   HAMILTON   Chloe   PLYMOUTH 
 51   FANNON   Beatrice   CARDIFF 
 52   DUFFY   Tara   KNIGHTSBRIDGE 
 53   MORRIS   Jenny   PORTSMOUTH & SOUTHSEA 
 54   TURLEY   Alix   RGS WORCESTER 
 55   FREEBODY   Nicola   GUILDFORD 
 56   KIM   Jee Su   UCLU 
 57   BALTAY   Clara   CLFS 
 58   FREWIN   Gemma   R&REC 
 59   SHEARMAN   Carolyn   HAVERSTOCK 
 60   BROWN   Abigail   INVICTA 
 61   YORDANOVA   Nadya   BEXLEY 
 62   LEVER   Jacqui   OPS EPEE CLUB 
 63   SNELLIN   Holly   GRAVESHAM 
 64   JEAL   Anna   HARROGATE 
 65   CLARKE   Heather   WICKFORD 

 
Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Hs-hr HS
HENSON Julie Norfolk   2 V V V 3 V 4/6 6 25
MILLS Emily Barnstaple V   4 V 3 1 V 3/6 2 23
AKERS Eleanor Manchester Uni 1 V   3 V 2 V 3/6 -2 21
KIM Jee Su Uclu 4 3 V   2 V 0 2/6 -7 19
BALTAY Clara Clfs 0 V4 1 V   4 1 2/6 -10 15
KEPPLER Bronagh Haverstock V V4 V 3 V   4 4/6 6 26
SIMMS-LYMN Tia Plymouth 4 3 3 V V V   3/6 5 25

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Hs-hr HS
LEVER Jacqui Ops Epee Club   2 2 V 0 3 0 1/6 -17 12
LANCEY Stella Cardiff V   V V 0 V 1 4/6 1 21
SHAW Chloe Dream Fencing V 1   V 2 3 4 2/6 -3 20
JEAL Anna Harrogate 4 4 2   3 2 1 0/6 -13 16
GUNDRY Jessica Truro/Wellington Swords V V V V4   3 V 5/6 16 27
MAYNARD Jo Cobham V 3 V4 V V   3 4/6 4 25
THOMAS Rebecca Tiger Swords V V V V 1 V   5/6 12 26

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Hs-hr HS
FANNON Beatrice Cardiff   2 V V 3 V 1 3/6 -3 21
HIDE Amelia Team Newcastle V4   V V 2 4 2 3/6 -1 22
FREEBODY Nicola Guildford 4 2   V 4 V 1 2/6 -7 21
MORRIS Jenny Portsmouth & Southsea 3 4 4   V3 V 1 2/6 -5 20
THOULESS Helen Salle Auriol V4 V V 2   V 0 4/6 5 21
SHEARMAN Carolyn Haverstock 4 V 4 3 2   2 1/6 -9 20
PHILLIPSON Elsa Cads V V V V V2 V   6/6 20 27

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Hs-hr HS
FREWIN Gemma R&rec   4 3 2 V 3 4 1/6 -6 21
MITCHELL Hannah Portsmouth & Southsea V   V 4 2 2 V 3/6 -2 23
MASON Mariette Cads V 4   V 3 4 V 3/6 3 26
WAKEFIELD Rebecca Malvern V V 4   V 3 V 4/6 4 27
MCCARTHY Medora Cardinal 2 V V 4   V 2 3/6 -1 23
ONIYE Marg Haverstock V V V V 4   4 4/6 6 28
DUFFY Tara Knightsbridge V 2 1 3 V V   3/6 -4 21

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Hs-hr HS
BROWN Abigail Invicta   V 1 2 4 2 4 1/6 -11 18
JARROLD Heather Cads 4   4 3 V3 3 V 2/6 -1 22
JOHNSON Kerrie Dream Fencing V V   3 V 3 V 4/6 7 26
STEINER Christine Haverstock V V V   V V 3 5/6 8 28
YORDANOVA Nadya Bexley V 2 1 3   2 3 1/6 -11 16
HOWSER Kate Ops Epee Club V V V4 4 V   3 4/6 6 26
YOUNG Valerie Bath Sword V 1 4 V V V   4/6 2 25

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Hs-hr HS
CROOK Jayne Wingerworth   V V V V V 1 5/6 11 26
SNELLIN Holly Gravesham 2   V 0 0 1 3 1/6 -17 11
VERASTEGUI Beatrice Ops Epee Club 2 3   2 V V V 3/6 2 22
HULL Nicola Maidstone 2 V V   V3 3 V 4/6 7 23
CSERNY Erika U/a 2 V 3 2   V 1 2/6 -2 18
TURLEY Alix Rgs Worcester 2 V 1 V 2   4 2/6 -5 19
HARVIE Eleanor Crawley Sword V V 1 2 V V   4/6 4 23

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Hs-hr HS
TOWNSEND Sophie Wellington   V V V V3 3 V 5/6 4 26
NESBITT Hannah Team Newcastle 4   V V 3 V 3 3/6 3 25
CLARKE Heather Wickford 3 2   3 1 1 4 0/6 -16 14
HAMILTON Chloe Plymouth 4 2 V   V V 2 3/6 -3 23
NICKERSON Caroline Haverstock 2 V V 4   4 V 3/6 4 25
MCCORMACK Amelia Ops Epee Club V 3 V 4 V   1 3/6 0 23
YATE Jenny Cardiff 4 V V V 4 V   4/6 8 28


Preliminary tableau of 64

 HARVIE Eleanor  Crawley Sword
       HARVIE Eleanor
64         
 
33   CLARKE Heather  Wickford
       JEAL Anna
32   JEAL Anna  Harrogate     15/7
 
17   DUFFY Tara  Knightsbridge
       DUFFY Tara
48         
 
49     
       FANNON Beatrice
16   FANNON Beatrice  Cardiff    
 
 VERASTEGUI Beatrice  Ops Epee Club
       VERASTEGUI Beatrice
56         
 
41     
       KIM Jee Su
24   KIM Jee Su  Uclu    
 
25   BALTAY Clara  Clfs
       BALTAY Clara
40         
 
57     
       MILLS Emily
 MILLS Emily  Barnstaple    
 
 NICKERSON Caroline  Haverstock
       NICKERSON Caroline
60         
 
37     
       BROWN Abigail
28   BROWN Abigail  Invicta    
 
21   MORRIS Jenny  Portsmouth & Southsea
       MORRIS Jenny
44         
 
53     
       HIDE Amelia
12   HIDE Amelia  Team Newcastle    
 
13   MITCHELL Hannah  Portsmouth & Southsea
       MITCHELL Hannah
52         
 
45     
       SHAW Chloe
20   SHAW Chloe  Dream Fencing    
 
29   YORDANOVA Nadya  Bexley
       YORDANOVA Nadya
36         
 
61     
       SIMMS-LYMN Tia
 SIMMS-LYMN Tia  Plymouth    
 
 LANCEY Stella  Cardiff
       LANCEY Stella
62         
 
35     
       LEVER Jacqui
30   LEVER Jacqui  Ops Epee Club    
 
19   CSERNY Erika  U/a
       CSERNY Erika
46         
 
51     
       AKERS Eleanor
14   AKERS Eleanor  Manchester Uni    
 
11   MCCARTHY Medora  Cardinal
       MCCARTHY Medora
54         
 
43     
       TURLEY Alix
22   TURLEY Alix  Rgs Worcester    
 
27   SHEARMAN Carolyn  Haverstock
       SHEARMAN Carolyn
38         
 
59     
       MASON Mariette
 MASON Mariette  Cads    
 
 NESBITT Hannah  Team Newcastle
       NESBITT Hannah
58         
 
39     
       FREWIN Gemma
26   FREWIN Gemma  R&rec    
 
23   FREEBODY Nicola  Guildford
       FREEBODY Nicola
42         
 
55     
       MCCORMACK Amelia
10   MCCORMACK Amelia  Ops Epee Club    
 
15   HAMILTON Chloe  Plymouth
       HAMILTON Chloe
50         
 
47     
       JARROLD Heather
18   JARROLD Heather  Cads    
 
31   SNELLIN Holly  Gravesham
       SNELLIN Holly
34         
 
63     
       YOUNG Valerie
 YOUNG Valerie  Bath Sword    

 
Tableau of 64

 MACKINNON Leonora  Malvern
       MACKINNON Leonora
64   JEAL Anna  Harrogate     15/12
         MACKINNON Leonora
33   HARVIE Eleanor  Crawley Sword       15/12
       MAYNARD Jo  
32   MAYNARD Jo  Cobham     15/12  
           MACKINNON Leonora
17   PHILLIPSON Elsa  Cads         15/9
       PHILLIPSON Elsa    
48   FANNON Beatrice  Cardiff     15/10    
         PHILLIPSON Elsa  
49   DUFFY Tara  Knightsbridge       7/6  
       MAYLE Rebecca    
16   MAYLE Rebecca  Reading     15/5    
             MACKINNON Leonora
 SPINLOVE Eryn  Birmingham Uni           15/12
       SPINLOVE Eryn      
56   KIM Jee Su  Uclu     15/6      
         VERASTEGUI Beatrice    
41   VERASTEGUI Beatrice  Ops Epee Club       15/14    
       VERASTEGUI Beatrice      
24   JOHNSON Kerrie  Dream Fencing     15/14      
           DENHAM Antonia  
25   HULL Nicola  Maidstone         15/13  
       HULL Nicola      
40   MILLS Emily  Barnstaple     15/9      
         DENHAM Antonia    
57   BALTAY Clara  Clfs       15/14    
       DENHAM Antonia      
 DENHAM Antonia  Truro     15/4      
               HIGHTON Elizabeth
 RADFORD Amy  Malvern             15/13
       RADFORD Amy        
60   BROWN Abigail  Invicta     15/6        
         RADFORD Amy      
37   NICKERSON Caroline  Haverstock       15/8      
       NICKERSON Caroline        
28   KEPPLER Bronagh  Haverstock     15/14        
           JEANES Emily    
21   STEINER Christine  Haverstock         15/13    
       HIDE Amelia        
44   HIDE Amelia  Team Newcastle     15/5        
         JEANES Emily      
53   MORRIS Jenny  Portsmouth & Southsea       15/11      
       JEANES Emily        
12   JEANES Emily  Liverpool Uni     15/12        
             HIGHTON Elizabeth  
13   MATTHEWS Abbi  Harrogate           15/9  
       SHAW Chloe        
52   SHAW Chloe  Dream Fencing     14/13        
         CROOK Jayne      
45   MITCHELL Hannah  Portsmouth & Southsea       15/9      
       CROOK Jayne        
20   CROOK Jayne  Wingerworth     15/8        
           HIGHTON Elizabeth    
29   HENSON Julie  Norfolk         15/12    
       SIMMS-LYMN Tia        
36   SIMMS-LYMN Tia  Plymouth     15/9        
         HIGHTON Elizabeth      
61   YORDANOVA Nadya  Bexley       15/7      
       HIGHTON Elizabeth        
 HIGHTON Elizabeth  Haverstock     15/4        
                 LAWRENCE Hannah
 POWELL Elisabeth  Team Melia               15/11
       POWELL Elisabeth        
62   LEVER Jacqui  Ops Epee Club     15/4        
         POWELL Elisabeth      
35   LANCEY Stella  Cardiff       15/1      
       THOULESS Helen        
30   THOULESS Helen  Salle Auriol     15/14        
           THOMAS Rebecca    
19   THOMAS Rebecca  Tiger Swords         15/13    
       THOMAS Rebecca        
46   AKERS Eleanor  Manchester Uni     15/7        
         THOMAS Rebecca      
51   CSERNY Erika  U/a       15/4      
       CSERNY Erika        
14   OSBALDESTON Jess  Truro     15/14        
             SMITH Katrina  
11   GREETHAM Sadie  Harrogate           15/14  
       GREETHAM Sadie        
54   TURLEY Alix  Rgs Worcester     15/11        
         GREETHAM Sadie      
43   MCCARTHY Medora  Cardinal       15/2      
       MCCARTHY Medora        
22   TOWNSEND Sophie  Wellington     15/11        
           SMITH Katrina    
27   HOWSER Kate  Ops Epee Club         9/8    
       HOWSER Kate        
38   MASON Mariette  Cads     15/14        
         SMITH Katrina      
59   SHEARMAN Carolyn  Haverstock       15/7      
       SMITH Katrina        
 SMITH Katrina  Truro     15/4        
               LAWRENCE Hannah
 BARRINGTON Georgina  Bristol Uni             15/12
       BARRINGTON Georgina      
58   FREWIN Gemma  R&rec     15/8      
         BARRINGTON Georgina    
39   NESBITT Hannah  Team Newcastle       11/10    
       NESBITT Hannah      
26   ONIYE Marg  Haverstock     15/9      
           BARRINGTON Georgina  
23   YATE Jenny  Cardiff         15/11  
       YATE Jenny      
42   MCCORMACK Amelia  Ops Epee Club     15/10      
         YATE Jenny    
55   FREEBODY Nicola  Guildford       13/12    
       BOTTOMS Lindsay      
10   BOTTOMS Lindsay  Malvern     15/9      
             LAWRENCE Hannah
15   HUGHES Samantha  Reading           15/6
       JARROLD Heather    
50   JARROLD Heather  Cads     15/12    
         GUNDRY Jessica  
47   HAMILTON Chloe  Plymouth       15/10  
       GUNDRY Jessica    
18   GUNDRY Jessica  Truro/Wellington Swords     15/10    
           LAWRENCE Hannah
31   WAKEFIELD Rebecca  Malvern         15/5
       WAKEFIELD Rebecca  
34   YOUNG Valerie  Bath Sword     15/5  
         LAWRENCE Hannah
63   SNELLIN Holly  Gravesham       15/5
       LAWRENCE Hannah
 LAWRENCE Hannah  Wingerworth     15/3

 
Document Engarde - 13/07/2013 16:41:56