Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Division Country
1 Howser, Chris 408  OPS Epee Club    GBR 
2 Heaps, Chris 115166  Marshall    GBR 
3T Donnelly, Paul 122031  Wessex Blades    GBR 
3T Salter, Duncan 114157  Brian Boru FC    IRL 
5 Sutherland, Paul 111181  Laszlo’s    GBR 
6 Spicer, Tristan 47988  Newcastle    GBR 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Howser, Chris 35  OPS E    GBR 
2 Donnelly, Paul 94  WESSE    GBR 
3 Salter, Duncan 96  BRIAN    IRL 
4 Heaps, Chris 182  MARSH    GBR 
5 Spicer, Tristan 220  NEWCA    GBR 
6 Sutherland, Paul 999  LASZL    GBR 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Donnelly, Paul
WESSE / GBR
1 V5 V5 D4 D4 D3 2 0.40 21 19 +2
Spicer, Tristan
NEWCA / GBR
2 D3 D1 D2 D3 D3 0 0.00 12 25 -13
Sutherland, Paul
LASZL / GBR
3 D2 V5 D4 D0 D2 1 0.20 13 21 -8
Heaps, Chris
MARSH / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 D0 D4 3 0.60 19 20 -1
Howser, Chris
OPS E / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14
Salter, Duncan
BRIAN / IRL
6 V4 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 23 17 +6



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Howser, Chris 35  OPS E    GBR  1.00  25  11  +14  Advanced
2 Salter, Duncan 96  BRIAN    IRL  0.80  23  17  +6  Advanced
3 Heaps, Chris 182  MARSH    GBR  0.60  19  20  -1  Advanced
4 Donnelly, Paul 94  WESSE    GBR  0.40  21  19  +2  Advanced
5 Sutherland, Paul 999  LASZL    GBR  0.20  13  21  -8  Advanced
6 Spicer, Tristan 220  NEWCA    GBR  0.00  12  25  -13  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Howser, Chris 
OPS E / GBR  (1) Howser, Chris 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) Howser, Chris 
(5) Sutherland, Paul    10 - 6 
LASZL / GBR  (4) Donnelly, Paul   
(4) Donnelly, Paul  10 - 8   
WESSE / GBR    (1) Howser, Chris 
(3) Heaps, Chris    10 - 4 
MARSH / GBR  (3) Heaps, Chris     
(6) Spicer, Tristan  10 - 5     
NEWCA / GBR    (2) Heaps, Chris   
(7) -BYE-    10 - 8   
  (2) Salter, Duncan   
(2) Salter, Duncan     
BRIAN / IRL